Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Hiring Of Sanitation Service Sanitation Officer; 6; Indoor Area; Common Area, Staircase, Pantry/
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4077891 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 12, 2023 18:13 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/10/2023
Expired 1044 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 30 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Navy
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A.S.ENTERPRISES | 13-10-2023 00:07:20 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | ADVANCED HR SOLUTIONS | 20-10-2023 14:33:15 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | Almighty Manpower & Security Services | 20-10-2023 10:33:29 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | Angel Manpower & Security Services | 22-10-2023 10:24:39 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | ASHES GLOBAL SERVICES | 22-10-2023 17:12:41 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | Aslekha Enterprises | 21-10-2023 12:24:27 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | BHARAT ENTERPRISES | 25-10-2023 10:18:04 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | BRAVE INDIA CONSULTANTS PRIVATE LIMITED | 25-10-2023 08:38:16 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | EJEE COMPLETE OFFICE SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | 24-10-2023 12:20:54 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | GPRP INFOTECH PRIVATE LIMITED | 25-10-2023 09:08:33 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | GURU NANAK SECURITY | 13-10-2023 11:26:40 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 12 | JAGADVYAPI FACILITIES PRIVATE LIMITED | 26-10-2023 09:35:33 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 13 | JAINE AGENCIES & TRAVELS | 22-10-2023 14:04:33 | MSE | Qualified |
| 14 | K S MULTIFACILITY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 20-10-2023 14:12:54 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 15 | Kanishk Enterprises | 12-10-2023 13:31:05 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 16 | Kimaayra Kreations | 24-10-2023 20:58:15 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 17 | KING AND ANGEL DIAMOND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 21-10-2023 14:10:18 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 18 | KK GROUP OF COMPANIES | 26-10-2023 08:35:41 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 19 | LALITA ENTERPRISES | 12-10-2023 13:24:31 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 20 | LAXMI CHAND AND SONS | 12-10-2023 18:36:56 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 21 | LORD SECURATOR SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 20-10-2023 17:58:08 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 22 | M/S AMMY ENTERPRISES | 20-10-2023 10:44:20 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 23 | M/S S B GLOBAL CONSULTANCY | 14-10-2023 20:56:29 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 24 | MAINWIRE OUTSOURCE PRIVATE LIMITED | 26-10-2023 02:02:10 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 25 | mass advanced staffing services | 22-10-2023 10:55:20 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 26 | MOTTO LABOURER CO. | 12-10-2023 14:01:26 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 27 | NECESSA SECURITY & INTEGRATED SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 22-10-2023 11:40:01 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 28 | NIRBHIK SUPPORT SERVICE PRIVATE LIMITED | 25-10-2023 17:48:53 | MSE | Qualified |
| 29 | NK GLOBAL ALL SERVICES | 22-10-2023 09:42:34 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 30 | PATLIPUTRA SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | 24-10-2023 13:14:26 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 31 | PINAKINE SECURE SECURITY SOLUTIONS | 21-10-2023 15:12:11 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 32 | PRIDE WORK FORCE MANAGEMENT | 22-10-2023 17:01:47 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 33 | RAJDHANI ENTERPRIES | 25-10-2023 20:28:11 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 34 | REGUERDON INC | 26-10-2023 15:18:24 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 35 | REJI K R | 26-10-2023 14:44:59 | MSE | Qualified |
| 36 | RS MANPOWER SOLUTIONS | 26-10-2023 02:15:25 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 37 | RULEX SECURITY GROUP PRIVATE LIMITED | 24-10-2023 20:22:59 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 38 | S.KUMAR WORLDWIDE ALLIED SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 23-10-2023 17:08:51 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 39 | SA INDIA (SAI) | 23-10-2023 17:00:09 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 40 | SA INDIA RESOURCES | 12-10-2023 17:38:26 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 41 | Safe Shadow Security Services | 22-10-2023 14:34:03 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 42 | SAMRAT SECURITY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 12-10-2023 14:51:56 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 43 | SATNAAM CANTEEN CATERING AND FAST FOOD | 20-10-2023 17:45:55 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 44 | SEVAK SECURITY SERVICE | 25-10-2023 17:45:25 | MSE | Qualified |
| 45 | SHAKYA ENTERPRISES | 26-10-2023 13:36:09 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 46 | SKIDS MULTITASKING SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 25-10-2023 12:41:04 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 47 | Sky High Secure Security Services | 20-10-2023 14:20:09 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 48 | SMVD Group Secure Services | 22-10-2023 18:33:32 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 49 | SUPREME MANPOWER SOLUTION | 22-10-2023 13:59:49 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 50 | Tripathi Brothers Services | 20-10-2023 17:55:59 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 51 | Vaikunth Group Enterprises | 21-10-2023 17:23:14 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 52 | VEENA ENTERPRISE | 20-10-2023 18:18:40 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JAINE AGENCIES & TRAVELS( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Hiring of Sanitation Service - Sanitation Officer; 6; Indoor Area; Common Area, Staircase, Pantry/ | 4661925.36 | L1 |
| 2 | REJI K R( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Hiring of Sanitation Service - Sanitation Officer; 6; Indoor Area; Common Area, Staircase, Pantry/ | 5106074.88 | L2 |
| 3 | SEVAK SECURITY SERVICE( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Hiring of Sanitation Service - Sanitation Officer; 6; Indoor Area; Common Area, Staircase, Pantry/ | 5946900.81 | L3 |
| 4 | NIRBHIK SUPPORT SERVICE PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Hiring of Sanitation Service - Sanitation Officer; 6; Indoor Area; Common Area, Staircase, Pantry/ | 5946900.81 | L3 |