Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Hiring Of Sanitation Service Sweeper; 6; Indoor Area; Common Area, Staircase, Pantry/ Cafeteria;
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Labour and Employment |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/5944730 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 27, 2025 22:02 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/03/2025
Expired 544 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
V M GUARDFORCE PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
91737.62
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name:
Padma Nabham Kalindi
Ministry:
Ministry Of Labour And Employment
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Employees Provident Fund Organisation (epfo)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A.S.ENTERPRISES | 01-03-2025 12:11:59 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | ADVT INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | 06-03-2025 11:29:55 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | AEON MARKET RESEARCH PRIVATE LIMITED | 01-03-2025 15:38:32 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | Almighty Manpower & Security Services | 06-03-2025 10:57:55 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | ALPHA MANPOWER SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 06-03-2025 12:25:05 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | ALPHONIC INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | 08-03-2025 11:45:42 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | ANITA ENTERPRISES | 09-03-2025 20:35:13 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | ARP Services | 27-02-2025 18:04:36 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | ASJ MULTI SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 06-03-2025 15:41:54 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | Aslekha Enterprises | 10-03-2025 07:28:41 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | ASTHAVINAYAK ENTERPRISES | 08-03-2025 12:05:34 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 12 | ATITHI ENTERPRISES | 10-03-2025 11:23:31 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 13 | BABLI SECURITY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 10-03-2025 16:55:28 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 14 | BAL SURAKSHA | 28-02-2025 16:22:30 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 15 | BALAJI HOUSEKEEPING AND SECURITY SERVICES | 28-02-2025 11:39:11 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 16 | BHAGWATI INTERNATIONAL | 04-03-2025 18:57:57 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 17 | BHARATMITRA SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 01-03-2025 16:14:21 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 18 | DIRECT JOB INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | 06-03-2025 14:19:15 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 19 | DTB SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 01-03-2025 14:32:40 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 20 | EGILE CORPORATION PRIVATE LIMITED | 05-03-2025 09:27:17 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 21 | ELITE INDUSTRIAL SERVICES | 09-03-2025 21:28:31 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 22 | GANPATI TRADERS | 09-03-2025 20:25:48 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 23 | GAURS MANPOWER SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 05-03-2025 13:05:42 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 24 | IMPRESSIVE HOSPITALITIES PRIVATE LIMITED | 07-03-2025 17:27:41 | MSE | Qualified |
| 25 | JMD SECURITY SERVICES | 03-03-2025 15:54:51 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 26 | KK GROUP OF COMPANIES | 10-03-2025 16:13:22 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 27 | KRITIKA INFRASTRUCTURE | 08-03-2025 17:32:28 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 28 | LALITA ENTERPRISES | 28-02-2025 11:35:00 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 29 | M/s LORD SHIVA ENTERPRISES | 10-03-2025 16:10:20 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 30 | M/S SHRI SAI ENTERPRISES | 10-03-2025 12:30:33 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 31 | MAA KA RUNANUBANDH OUTSOURCING SERVICES | 10-03-2025 12:01:41 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 32 | MAVENS SAGE PRIVATE LIMITED | 08-03-2025 10:46:01 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 33 | NANDAL SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 01-03-2025 14:27:10 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 34 | NEW BHARAT SECURITY & DETECTIVE SERVICES | 10-03-2025 00:49:13 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 35 | NEW JWALLA SECURITY FORCE | 07-03-2025 11:38:00 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 36 | NK GLOBAL ALL SERVICES | 28-02-2025 10:57:27 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 37 | NODAL DEFENDER SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 28-02-2025 12:46:44 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 38 | OM SAI TRADERS | 09-03-2025 19:57:55 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 39 | PAWAN BAJAJ CONTRACTOR | 01-03-2025 10:29:55 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 40 | PINAKINE SECURE SECURITY SOLUTIONS | 06-03-2025 11:59:57 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 41 | QPLUS SECURITY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 04-03-2025 15:14:28 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 42 | R.Y. HOSPITALITY MANAGER PRIVATE LIMITED | 10-03-2025 02:51:50 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 43 | RAMANUJ SALES AND SERVICES | 01-03-2025 22:01:15 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 44 | RAVINDRA SINGH CHAUHAN SECURITY AGENCY | 06-03-2025 10:53:25 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 45 | RIDDHI SAMRUDDHI SERVICES LLP | 10-03-2025 12:12:01 | MSE | Qualified |
| 46 | ROLEX INDUSTRIAL AND MANAGEMENT SERVICES | 09-03-2025 16:13:04 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 47 | RY SECURITY AND INTELLIGENCE PRIVATE LIMITED | 09-03-2025 20:51:03 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 48 | S RAJ ENTERPRISES | 09-03-2025 22:26:11 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 49 | Safe Shadow Security Services | 08-03-2025 14:28:53 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 50 | SAFEGUARD AND MANPOWER SERVICES | 01-03-2025 12:45:57 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 51 | SALVATION SECURITY SERVICE PRIVATE LIMITED | 04-03-2025 17:36:40 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 52 | SHREE CONSULTANCY SERVICES | 10-03-2025 13:05:05 | MSE | Qualified |
| 53 | SHREE KAMAL INDUSTRIAL SERVICES | 08-03-2025 17:56:36 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 54 | SHWETA ENTERPRISES | 10-03-2025 14:32:52 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 55 | Sky High Secure Security Services | 06-03-2025 11:33:51 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 56 | SKYNET HOSPITALITY | 06-03-2025 12:30:05 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 57 | SON'S HOUSE | 01-03-2025 12:26:02 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 58 | SUDAMA SHAH SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 10-03-2025 16:48:08 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 59 | SUNINFRA REALCON PRIVATE LIMITED | 08-03-2025 12:38:17 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 60 | SUNITA INFRASTRUCTURE | 08-03-2025 17:33:29 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 61 | SUNSPIRE-SKY PRIVATE LIMITED | 08-03-2025 18:15:06 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 62 | Swastik Solutions | 08-03-2025 14:01:07 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 63 | SYVT INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | 06-03-2025 12:12:14 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 64 | TRINITY FACILITY SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | 06-03-2025 15:06:08 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 65 | TRIPATHI BROTHERS SERVICES | 06-03-2025 11:26:23 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 66 | Ujjwal common service center | 10-03-2025 13:33:05 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 67 | V M GUARDFORCE PRIVATE LIMITED | 01-03-2025 11:40:49 | MSE | Qualified |
| 68 | Vaikunth Group Enterprises | 06-03-2025 12:40:52 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 69 | VIGILANT CORPORATE SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 08-03-2025 15:24:49 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 70 | VISHAL PROTECTION SERVICES | 10-03-2025 16:05:51 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 71 | WARRIORS SECURITY AND MANPOWER PRIVATE LIMITED | 28-02-2025 12:59:49 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 72 | Warriors Security And Manpower Solution Services | 01-03-2025 12:44:13 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | IMPRESSIVE HOSPITALITIES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Hiring of Sanitation Service - Sweeper; 6; Indoor Area; Common Area, Staircase, Pantry/ Cafeteria; | 91737.62 | L1 |
| 2 | RIDDHI SAMRUDDHI SERVICES LLP( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Hiring of Sanitation Service - Sweeper; 6; Indoor Area; Common Area, Staircase, Pantry/ Cafeteria; | 91737.62 | L1 |
| 3 | SHREE CONSULTANCY SERVICES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Hiring of Sanitation Service - Sweeper; 6; Indoor Area; Common Area, Staircase, Pantry/ Cafeteria; | 91737.62 | L1 |
| 4 | V M GUARDFORCE PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Hiring of Sanitation Service - Sweeper; 6; Indoor Area; Common Area, Staircase, Pantry/ Cafeteria; | 91737.62 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hiring of Sanitation Service - Sweeper; 6; High Intensive Area; Common Area, Staircase, Pantry/ Cafeteria; Daily; 5 | Hiring of Sanitation Service | 7 | ₹ 91737.620 |