Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
11 Kv 630amps Outdoor Type On Load Isolator
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | COAL INDIA LIMITED | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5226555 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 30, 2024 22:45 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/08/2024
Expired 742 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
SUKHMANI TRADERS
1944637
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EMINENT SUPPLIERS | Make : Electroteknica Products Pvt. Ltd. Model : On load isolator/LBS 11KV 630A Title : On load isolator/Load Break switch 11KV 630A | 09-08-2024 12:28:15 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | M/S AKASHVANI | Make : Elektrolites (Power) Pvt. Ltd. Model : On load isolator/Load Break switch 11KV 630A Title : On load isolator/Load Break switch outdoor type vertical pole mounted 11KV, 630A | 12-08-2024 12:38:35 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | SUKHMANI TRADERS | Make : Panickker Switchgear Private limited Model : Onload Isolator 11KV,630A Title : On load isolator/Load Break switch outdoor type vertical pole mounted 11KV, 630, 3 Phase | 10-08-2024 13:10:38 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SUKHMANI TRADERS(MII) | Item Categories : 11KV 630amps outdoor type on load isolator | 1944637.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S AKASHVANI (MII) | Item Categories : 11KV 630amps outdoor type on load isolator | 1979184.50 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| On load isolator/Load Break switch outdoor type vertical pole mounted 11KV, 630, 3 Phase | Panickker Switchgear Private limited | Onload Isolator 11KV,630A | 10 | ₹ 1944637.000 |
Augmentation of 1x8mva 66/11kv power transformer by 1x12.5mva 66/11kv power transformer along with providing additional 1x12.5mva 66/11kv power transformer at 66/11kv rathnapuri sub-station in hunsur taluk, mysuru district.-on partial turn key basis-call1-others
Augmentation of 1x8mva 66/11kv power transformer by 1x12.5mva 66/11kv power transformer along with providing additional 1x12.5mva 66/11kv power transformer at 66/11kv rathnapuri sub-station in hunsur taluk, mysuru district.-on partial turn key basis-call1-others
Read moreAugmentation of 1x12.5mva 66/11kv power transformer by 1x20mva 66/11kv power transformer along with providing additional 1x20mva 66/11kv power transformer at 66/33/11kv virajpete sub-station in virajpete taluk, kodagu district-on partial turn key basis - call1-others
Augmentation of 1x12.5mva 66/11kv power transformer by 1x20mva 66/11kv power transformer along with providing additional 1x20mva 66/11kv power transformer at 66/33/11kv virajpete sub-station in virajpete taluk, kodagu district-on partial turn key basis - call1-others
Read moreProviding additional 1x12.5mva 66/11kv power transformer and augmentation of 1x8mva 66/11kv power transformer by 1x12.5mva,66/11kv power transformer at 66/11kv yarahalli handpost sub-station in h.d.kote taluk, mysuru district.-on partial turn key basis-call1-others
Providing additional 1x12.5mva 66/11kv power transformer and augmentation of 1x8mva 66/11kv power transformer by 1x12.5mva,66/11kv power transformer at 66/11kv yarahalli handpost sub-station in h.d.kote taluk, mysuru district.-on partial turn key basis-call1-others
Read moreAugmentation of 1x8mva 66/11kv power transformer by 1x12.5mva 66/11kv power transformer along with providing additional 1x12.5mva 66/11kv power transformer at 66/11kv gollanabeedu (shindenahalli) sub-station in h.d.kote taluk, mysuru district.-on partial turn key basis-call1
Augmentation of 1x8mva 66/11kv power transformer by 1x12.5mva 66/11kv power transformer along with providing additional 1x12.5mva 66/11kv power transformer at 66/11kv gollanabeedu (shindenahalli) sub-station in h.d.kote taluk, mysuru district.-on partial turn key basis-call1
Read moreProviding new 11kv c&r panel & integration of c&r at 66/11kv national college substations pertaining to operation division hsr layout in the jurisdiction of transmission(operation) south circle, bengaluru on total turnkey percentage tender basis
Providing new 11kv c&r panel & integration of c&r at 66/11kv national college substations pertaining to operation division hsr layout in the jurisdiction of transmission(operation) south circle, bengaluru on total turnkey percentage tender basis
Read moreEnhancement of 1x10mva, 110/11kv power transformer-3 to 1x20mva, 110/11kv power transformer at 110/11kv hutti sub-station in lingasugur taluk and raichur district on total turnkey basis including supply of all matching materials/ equipments and erection (including dismantling and civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning. call-4
Enhancement of 1x10mva, 110/11kv power transformer-3 to 1x20mva, 110/11kv power transformer at 110/11kv hutti sub-station in lingasugur taluk and raichur district on total turnkey basis including supply of all matching materials/ equipments and erection (including dismantling and civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning. call-4
Read moreReactive power compensation at 11kv feeder level by installing capacitor units in davanagere and harihara divisions of bescom jurisdictions on total turnkey on percentage quoting basis for a period of one year
Reactive power compensation at 11kv feeder level by installing capacitor units in davanagere and harihara divisions of bescom jurisdictions on total turnkey on percentage quoting basis for a period of one year
Read moreReplacement of 2x10mva 110/11kv power transformers by 2x20mva, 110/11kv power transformers and providing additional switchgear at 110/11kv navali sub station in kanakagiri taluk, koppal district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/equipments(excluding supply 20 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/equipments, testing and commissioning (call-6).
Replacement of 2x10mva 110/11kv power transformers by 2x20mva, 110/11kv power transformers and providing additional switchgear at 110/11kv navali sub station in kanakagiri taluk, koppal district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/equipments(excluding supply 20 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/equipments, testing and commissioning (call-6).
Read moreReplacement of 1x10mva 110/11kv power transformers by 1x20mva, 110/11kv power transformers and providing additional switchgear at 110/11kv venkatagiri sub station in gangavathi taluk, koppal district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/equipments (excluding supply 20 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/equipments, testing and commissioning(call-6)
Replacement of 1x10mva 110/11kv power transformers by 1x20mva, 110/11kv power transformers and providing additional switchgear at 110/11kv venkatagiri sub station in gangavathi taluk, koppal district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/equipments (excluding supply 20 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/equipments, testing and commissioning (call-6)
Read moreEst 2x20 mva, 66/11kv ss at kodihalli and construction of 66kv dc ine on dc towers from ongoing 220/66/11kv bharamasagara ss for a distance of 9.305kms using panther conductor along with construction of 02 nos. of 66kv tbs at ongoing 220/66/11kv bharamasagara (ajjappanahally) sub station in chitradurga taluk and district including supply of all matching materials/equipments (excluding supply 11kv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling and civil works) of all materials/ equipment, tandc
Establishing 2x20 mva, 66/11kv sub-station at kodihalli and construction of 66kv dc ine on dc towers from ongoing 220/66/11kv bharamasagara (ajjapanahally) sub-station for a distance of 9.305kms using panther conductor along with construction of 02 nos. of 66kv terminal bays at ongoing 220/66/11kv bharamasagara (ajjappanahally) sub station in chitradurga taluk and district including supply of all matching materials/equipments (excluding supply 11kv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling and civil works) of all materials/ equipment, testing and commissioning.
Read moreof your Industry type