Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
11 Kv 630 Amp On Load Isolator Outdoor Type Vertical Pole Mounted
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Materials Management | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3826073 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 25, 2023 23:13 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/09/2023
Expired 1082 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
SUKHMANI TRADERS
3418489.5
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ELECTROTEKNICA PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ELECTROTEKNICA (ESPL) Model : ISOLATOR Title : ON LOAD ISOLATOR POLE MOUNTED | 14-09-2023 14:45:28 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | JAIPURIA BROTHERS TRANSELECTRICALS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Jaipuria Brothers Model : 11KV 630 Amp On Load Isolator Outdoor Type Vertica Title : 11KV 630 Amp On Load Isolator Outdoor Type Vertical Pole Mounted | 14-09-2023 19:34:23 | Vendor Assessed | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/S AKASHVANI | Make : Elektrolites (Power) Pvt. Ltd. Model : ONL001 Title : ONLOAD ISOLATOR 11 KV, 630 AMP | 12-09-2023 13:45:45 | Offline upload | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | SUKHMANI TRADERS | Make : Panickker Switchgear Pvt. Ltd. Model : LDFT Title : 11KV 630A LOAD BREAK SWITCH | 12-09-2023 12:52:20 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SUKHMANI TRADERS(MII) | Item Categories : 11KV 630 Amp On load isolator outdoor type vertical pole mounted | 3418489.50 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11KV 630A LOAD BREAK SWITCH | Panickker Switchgear Pvt. Ltd. | LDFT | 19 | ₹ 3418489.500 |
Providing and fitting of on load isolator vertical type outdoor pole mounted rated voltage 11kv 630amp in 11kv over head main line at jarangdih colliery.
Providing and fitting of on load isolator vertical type outdoor pole mounted rated voltage 11kv 630amp in 11kv over head main line at jarangdih colliery.
Read moreProcurement of 11kv, 630amp, on load isolators/load break/break switch outdoor type, pole mounted f
Read more
11kv single pole mounted vertical type ab (gos) switch
11kv single pole mounted vertical type ab (gos) switch
Read more11kv single pole mounted vertical type ab (gos) switch
11kv single pole mounted vertical type ab (gos) switch
Read moreDp isolator 63 amp,four pole isolator 63 amp,dp isolator 40 amp,four pole isolator 40 amp,dp isolat
Read more
11kv single pole ab switch vertical type and 11kv single pole hg fuse set
11kv single pole ab switch vertical type - 200 nos and 11kv single pole hg fuse set - 200 sets
Read moreof your Industry type