Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Led Street Light 60 W,Led Street Light 100 W,Single Phase Contactor 100 Amp,Rccb 2 Pole 63 Amp,Rccb
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Rural Development Department | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4660738 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 20, 2024 00:46 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/02/2024
Expired 920 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
Matrix Automation
Contract Value
12729131
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 50 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Dhruvin Kanti
Department:
Rural Development Department
Organisation:
District Panchayat Daman & Diu
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Matrix Automation | - | 05-03-2024 13:45:42 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 2 | millenium power system | - | 05-03-2024 17:38:58 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
| 3 | Shree Enterprise | - | 05-03-2024 17:00:01 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 4 | Tarang Electric | - | 05-03-2024 19:06:03 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
| 5 | UNIVERSAL ELECTRICAL & ELECTRONICS CO | - | 05-03-2024 20:19:49 | Central / State PSUs | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Matrix Automation | Item Categories : LED Street Light 60 W,LED Street Light 100 W,Single Phase Contactor 100 AMP,RCCB 2 Pole 63 AMP,RCCB | 12729131.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Shree Enterprise | Item Categories : LED Street Light 60 W,LED Street Light 100 W,Single Phase Contactor 100 AMP,RCCB 2 Pole 63 AMP,RCCB | 12904313.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| LED Street Light 60 W | NA | BOQ Item | 3870 | ₹ 9585990.000 |
| LED Street Light 100 W | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 389400.000 |
| Single Phase Contactor 100 AMP | NA | BOQ Item | 175 | ₹ 154875.000 |
| RCCB 2 Pole 63 AMP | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 23590.000 |
| RCCB 4 Pole 63 AMP | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 32100.000 |
| Service Wire 4MM of 2 Core 90 mtr | NA | BOQ Item | 117 | ₹ 552240.000 |
| Service Wire 6MM of 2 Core 90 mtr | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 153990.000 |
| Service Wire 10MM of 2 Core 90 mtr | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 56050.000 |
| Three Phase Contactor for Street lights 100 Amp | NA | BOQ Item | 68 | ₹ 60180.000 |
| Timer Switch for LED Street Light for 60 to 100 w Analog Version | NA | BOQ Item | 283 | ₹ 1332364.000 |
| MCB Switch 63 AMP of 4 POLE | NA | BOQ Item | 60 | ₹ 164280.000 |
| MCB Switch 63 AMP of 2 POLE | NA | BOQ Item | 85 | ₹ 123335.000 |
| MCB Single Phase | NA | BOQ Item | 217 | ₹ 21049.000 |
| Connector | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 9440.000 |
| DP Switch 32 Amps | NA | BOQ Item | 24 | ₹ 4248.000 |
| Insulation Tape Box | NA | BOQ Item | 74 | ₹ 34040.000 |
| Insulation Piercing Connector 2 Pole | NA | BOQ Item | 340 | ₹ 31960.000 |