Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Solar Street Light 30/40 W Panel 100 W Battery 30 Ah Led 60 W
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Rural Development Department | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4542547 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 28, 2024 02:05 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/02/2024
Expired 943 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Rajveer Trading Company
179998
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | INSTANT SYSTEMS | Make : As per buyers requirement Model : as per buyer requirement Title : boq | 01-02-2024 17:31:56 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | J.D. ENTERPRISE | Make : NA Model : NA Title : AS PER SCHEDULE | 31-01-2024 08:45:05 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Rajveer Trading Company | Make : BRANDED Model : SOLAR STREET LIGHT 30/40 W Title : SOLAR STREET LIGHT 30/40 W PANEL 100 W BATTERY 30 AH LED 60 W | 31-01-2024 09:50:11 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rajveer Trading Company( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SOLAR STREET LIGHT 30/40 W PANEL 100 W BATTERY 30 AH LED 60 W | 179998.00 | L1 |
| 2 | J.D. ENTERPRISE( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SOLAR STREET LIGHT 30/40 W PANEL 100 W BATTERY 30 AH LED 60 W | 182000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | INSTANT SYSTEMS( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : SOLAR STREET LIGHT 30/40 W PANEL 100 W BATTERY 30 AH LED 60 W | 194600.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SOLAR STREET LIGHT 30/40 W PANEL 100 W BATTERY 30 AH LED 60 W | BRANDED | SOLAR STREET LIGHT 30/40 W | 7 | ₹ 179998.000 |
4g 5 x ptz camera,100 watt solar panel,60 watt solar panel,60 ah exide battery,40 ah exide battery,
Read more
Led panel 100 w,led panel 40 w,green led panel 60 w,main gate lamp,1 inch crown pipe 1 point 5mm,1
Read more
50w led with 30 ah lifepo4 battery,12v 165w solar panel,solar panel stand,gi pole single arm,transp
Read more
12 w led street light with inbuilt 36 ah lfp battery,100 w solar panel,2 core copper wire,gi pole 6
Read more
Solar street lights with 75 wp solar panel, 12 w led luminaire and 12.8 v 30 ah li battery as per mnre specification
Solar street lights with 75 wp solar panel, 12 w led luminaire and 12.8 v 30 ah li battery as per mnre specification
Read moreSolar street led light voltage 50 watt,solar panel voltage 180 watt,lithium ion battery 40 ah,pole
Read more
Solar semi integrated led streetlight,battery 150 ah,solar panel,gi tubular pole,solar panel struct
Read more
of your Industry type