Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Plywood 8 Ft X 4 Ft X 8 Mm,Plywood 8 Ft X 4 Ft X 12 Mm,Plywood 8 Ft X 4 Ft X 19 Mm,Ms Sheet 2500mm
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3876963 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 26, 2023 02:36 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/09/2023
Expired 1095 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S NETMASTER | - | 03-09-2023 13:42:22 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Mahadev Enterprises | - | 02-09-2023 17:38:38 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Ravneet Enterprises | - | 02-09-2023 21:16:42 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | S M International | - | 04-09-2023 08:02:01 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SINGH TRADERS | - | 04-09-2023 14:35:07 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | VITAL ENTERPRISES | - | 04-09-2023 08:19:58 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mahadev Enterprises(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Plywood 8 ft x 4 ft x 8 mm,Plywood 8 ft x 4 ft x 12 mm,Plywood 8 ft x 4 ft x 19 mm,MS Sheet 2500mm | 99510.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S NETMASTER (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Plywood 8 ft x 4 ft x 8 mm,Plywood 8 ft x 4 ft x 12 mm,Plywood 8 ft x 4 ft x 19 mm,MS Sheet 2500mm | 105910.00 | L2 |
| 3 | S M International (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Plywood 8 ft x 4 ft x 8 mm,Plywood 8 ft x 4 ft x 12 mm,Plywood 8 ft x 4 ft x 19 mm,MS Sheet 2500mm | 111100.00 | L3 |
| 4 | Ravneet Enterprises (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Plywood 8 ft x 4 ft x 8 mm,Plywood 8 ft x 4 ft x 12 mm,Plywood 8 ft x 4 ft x 19 mm,MS Sheet 2500mm | 114922.00 | L4 |
| 5 | VITAL ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Plywood 8 ft x 4 ft x 8 mm,Plywood 8 ft x 4 ft x 12 mm,Plywood 8 ft x 4 ft x 19 mm,MS Sheet 2500mm | 116200.00 | L5 |
| 6 | SINGH TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Plywood 8 ft x 4 ft x 8 mm,Plywood 8 ft x 4 ft x 12 mm,Plywood 8 ft x 4 ft x 19 mm,MS Sheet 2500mm | 123300.00 | L6 |