Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Beurette 50ml,Beaker 500ml,Funnel 3 Inch,Watch Glass 75mm,Glass Rod,Bunsen Burner,Wire Gauze,Test T
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Higher Education Department Haryana | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4699620 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 27, 2024 20:52 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/03/2024
Expired 909 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
ALFA ELECTRONICS & SCIENTIFIC CORP.
Contract Value
1018416
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 40 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Ramesh Kumar
Department:
Higher Education Department Haryana
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ALFA ELECTRONICS & SCIENTIFIC CORP. | - | 08-03-2024 11:56:01 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | B.S. EXPORTS | - | 08-03-2024 14:26:39 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | DIAGNOSTICS & SCIENTIFIC SUPPLIERS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 08-03-2024 13:51:44 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | GLOBOTECH BIO ANALYTICA | - | 08-03-2024 12:46:05 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | MARS EDPAL INSTRUMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED. | - | 08-03-2024 11:34:44 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | MICRO TECHNOLOGIES | - | 06-03-2024 15:50:46 | MSE | Disqualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Beurette 50ml | NA | BOQ Item | 80 | ₹ 8800.000 |
| Beaker 500ml | NA | BOQ Item | 80 | ₹ 5600.000 |
| Funnel 3 inch | NA | BOQ Item | 80 | ₹ 2400.000 |
| Watch Glass 75mm | NA | BOQ Item | 80 | ₹ 1920.000 |
| Glass rod | NA | BOQ Item | 80 | ₹ 880.000 |
| Bunsen burner | NA | BOQ Item | 60 | ₹ 21240.000 |
| Wire Gauze | NA | BOQ Item | 80 | ₹ 1120.000 |
| Test Tube holder | NA | BOQ Item | 80 | ₹ 1120.000 |
| Tripod Stand | NA | BOQ Item | 60 | ₹ 6360.000 |
| Stalagmometer | NA | BOQ Item | 40 | ₹ 1640.000 |
| Oswalds Viscometer | NA | BOQ Item | 40 | ₹ 2360.000 |
| Glass slides for TLC | NA | BOQ Item | 80 | ₹ 4000.000 |
| China Dish | NA | BOQ Item | 60 | ₹ 1080.000 |
| Refractometer ABBE type | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 32000.000 |
| Silica crucible 25ml | NA | BOQ Item | 40 | ₹ 10840.000 |
| Suction pump | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 38232.000 |
| Bukner funnel | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 636.000 |
| Tongue SS 6 inch | NA | BOQ Item | 60 | ₹ 3120.000 |
| Pipette 20ml | NA | BOQ Item | 60 | ₹ 1800.000 |
| Digital thermometer | NA | BOQ Item | 60 | ₹ 16260.000 |