Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Beaker 100ml,Beaker 250ml,Beaker 500ml,Flask Measuring 100ml,Flaskmeasuring 250ml,Funnel,Funnel,Mea
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of School Education and Literacy | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3896458 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 31, 2023 16:44 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/09/2023
Expired 1088 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Nagesh Kumar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Education
Department:
Department Of School Education And Literacy
Organisation:
Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A R INSTRUMENTS COMPANY | - | 08-09-2023 15:57:23 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | AMSON ASSOCIATES | - | 10-09-2023 23:04:32 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | KARMANYA MEDICOS & SCIENTIFIC TRADERS | - | 11-09-2023 09:57:51 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | KWALITY MICRO SCIENTIFIC | - | 08-09-2023 17:41:51 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | M/S SCIENTIFIC BUSSINESS SYSTEMS | - | 04-09-2023 11:00:59 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | ORIENTALLABS RETAIL SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 09-09-2023 17:35:06 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | RAJAS ENTERPRISES (INDIA) | - | 10-09-2023 20:55:53 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | S.N.S.INTERNATIONAL | - | 10-09-2023 21:30:08 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A R INSTRUMENTS COMPANY( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Beaker 100ml,Beaker 250ml,Beaker 500ml,Flask measuring 100ml,Flaskmeasuring 250ml,Funnel,funnel,Mea | 41047.48 | L1 |
| 2 | KARMANYA MEDICOS & SCIENTIFIC TRADERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Beaker 100ml,Beaker 250ml,Beaker 500ml,Flask measuring 100ml,Flaskmeasuring 250ml,Funnel,funnel,Mea | 43609.64 | L2 |
| 3 | ORIENTALLABS RETAIL SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Beaker 100ml,Beaker 250ml,Beaker 500ml,Flask measuring 100ml,Flaskmeasuring 250ml,Funnel,funnel,Mea | 54665.01 | L3 |
| 4 | RAJAS ENTERPRISES (INDIA)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Beaker 100ml,Beaker 250ml,Beaker 500ml,Flask measuring 100ml,Flaskmeasuring 250ml,Funnel,funnel,Mea | 58096.00 | L4 |
| 5 | AMSON ASSOCIATES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Beaker 100ml,Beaker 250ml,Beaker 500ml,Flask measuring 100ml,Flaskmeasuring 250ml,Funnel,funnel,Mea | 66118.00 | L5 |
| 6 | S.N.S.INTERNATIONAL( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Beaker 100ml,Beaker 250ml,Beaker 500ml,Flask measuring 100ml,Flaskmeasuring 250ml,Funnel,funnel,Mea | 77200.00 | L6 |
| 7 | KWALITY MICRO SCIENTIFIC( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Beaker 100ml,Beaker 250ml,Beaker 500ml,Flask measuring 100ml,Flaskmeasuring 250ml,Funnel,funnel,Mea | 99286.00 | L7 |
| 8 | M/S SCIENTIFIC BUSSINESS SYSTEMS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Beaker 100ml,Beaker 250ml,Beaker 500ml,Flask measuring 100ml,Flaskmeasuring 250ml,Funnel,funnel,Mea | 703188.08 | L8 |