Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Beakers 50ml,Beakers 100ml,Beakers 250ml,Beakers 500ml,Beakers 1000ml,Conical Flask 50ml,Conical Fl
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Higher Education | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4208284 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 14, 2023 19:08 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/12/2023
Expired 1003 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SB SUPPLIERS
Contract Value
276858.74
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Doreen Lalramtluangi
Ministry:
Ministry Of Education
Department:
Department Of Higher Education
Organisation:
Mizoram University
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASSAM CHEMICALS & INSTRUMENTS CORPORATION | - | 02-12-2023 18:48:35 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | DIVISIONAL SCIENTIFIC INDUSTRIES | - | 03-12-2023 13:55:06 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | MARS INTERNATIONAL | - | 20-11-2023 13:22:56 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | NORTH EAST CHEMICALS CORPORATION | - | 04-12-2023 18:14:35 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SACHDEVA INSTRUMENTS CO. | - | 18-11-2023 13:44:54 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | SB SUPPLIERS | - | 04-12-2023 18:06:49 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | SEGMA SALES | - | 04-12-2023 18:33:40 | MII | Qualified |
| 8 | XTECH LAB SUPPLIES | - | 01-12-2023 13:23:15 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SB SUPPLIERS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Beakers 50ml,Beakers 100ml,Beakers 250ml,Beakers 500ml,Beakers 1000ml,Conical flask 50ml,Conical fl | 276858.74 | L1 |
| 2 | NORTH EAST CHEMICALS CORPORATION (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Beakers 50ml,Beakers 100ml,Beakers 250ml,Beakers 500ml,Beakers 1000ml,Conical flask 50ml,Conical fl | 346398.67 | L2 |
| 3 | ASSAM CHEMICALS & INSTRUMENTS CORPORATION (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Beakers 50ml,Beakers 100ml,Beakers 250ml,Beakers 500ml,Beakers 1000ml,Conical flask 50ml,Conical fl | 352007.00 | L3 |
| 4 | DIVISIONAL SCIENTIFIC INDUSTRIES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Beakers 50ml,Beakers 100ml,Beakers 250ml,Beakers 500ml,Beakers 1000ml,Conical flask 50ml,Conical fl | 421460.00 | L4 |
| 5 | SEGMA SALES (MII) | Item Categories : Beakers 50ml,Beakers 100ml,Beakers 250ml,Beakers 500ml,Beakers 1000ml,Conical flask 50ml,Conical fl | 499414.00 | L5 |
| 6 | MARS INTERNATIONAL (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category: ) | Item Categories : Beakers 50ml,Beakers 100ml,Beakers 250ml,Beakers 500ml,Beakers 1000ml,Conical flask 50ml,Conical fl | 527268.00 | L6 |
| 7 | SACHDEVA INSTRUMENTS CO. (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Beakers 50ml,Beakers 100ml,Beakers 250ml,Beakers 500ml,Beakers 1000ml,Conical flask 50ml,Conical fl | 527538.00 | L7 |
| 8 | XTECH LAB SUPPLIES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Beakers 50ml,Beakers 100ml,Beakers 250ml,Beakers 500ml,Beakers 1000ml,Conical flask 50ml,Conical fl | 674163.50 | L8 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Beakers 50ml | NA | BOQ Item | 120 | ₹ 10959.600 |
| Beakers 100ml | NA | BOQ Item | 96 | ₹ 9073.920 |
| Beakers 250ml | NA | BOQ Item | 96 | ₹ 10398.720 |
| Beakers 500ml | NA | BOQ Item | 60 | ₹ 10386.600 |
| Beakers 1000ml | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 2153.760 |
| Conical flask 50ml | NA | BOQ Item | 120 | ₹ 13381.200 |
| Conical flask 100ml | NA | BOQ Item | 96 | ₹ 10806.720 |
| Conical flask 250ml | NA | BOQ Item | 96 | ₹ 16312.320 |
| Conical flask 500ml | NA | BOQ Item | 60 | ₹ 14655.600 |
| Conical flask amber 50ml | NA | BOQ Item | 24 | ₹ 2548.800 |
| Conical flask amber 100ml | NA | BOQ Item | 24 | ₹ 5683.920 |
| Separating Funnel 30 or 60ml | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 7340.520 |
| Glass jars 250ml | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 9643.000 |
| Petri plates 80 100mm lid diameter | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 4163.000 |
| Test tubes 5ml | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 531.000 |
| Test tubes 10ml | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 902.500 |
| Measuring cylinder pour out 10ml | NA | BOQ Item | 24 | ₹ 5479.920 |
| Measuring cylinder pour out 25ml | NA | BOQ Item | 24 | ₹ 6754.320 |
| Measuring cylinder pour out 50ml | NA | BOQ Item | 24 | ₹ 7518.960 |
| Measuring cylinder pour out 100ml | NA | BOQ Item | 24 | ₹ 9303.120 |