Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Glass Beaker,Plastic Beaker,Bunsen Burner,Burette 50 Ml,Conical Flask,China Dish,Cork Borer,Plastic
Description
Organisation Department of School Education and Literacy | Ministry of Education
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4448163
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date January 07, 2024 16:17
End Date
Expired 18/01/2024

Expired 959 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

ALFAZ INFOTECH PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

101613

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Manoj Kumar Sinha
Ministry: Ministry Of Education
Department: Department Of School Education And Literacy
Organisation: Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ALFAZ INFOTECH PRIVATE LIMITED - 31-01-2024 08:08:19 MSE Qualified
2 M/S PROSPEROUS WORLD CHEMICAL - 17-01-2024 16:58:27 N/A Disqualified
3 M/S SCIENTIFIC BUSSINESS SYSTEMS - 10-01-2024 15:33:24 MSE Disqualified
4 M/S SHIVAM ENTERPRISES - 13-01-2024 15:46:24 N/A Disqualified
5 P.K.SCIENTIFIC WORKS - 17-01-2024 15:33:05 N/A Disqualified
6 RIDDHI SIDDHI COMPUTER - 11-01-2024 22:29:57 N/A Qualified
7 Shree Siddhi Vinayak - 10-01-2024 22:45:47 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 ALFAZ INFOTECH PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Glass beaker,Plastic Beaker,Bunsen Burner,Burette 50 ml,Conical flask,China Dish,Cork Borer,Plastic 101613.00 L1
2 RIDDHI SIDDHI COMPUTER Item Categories : Glass beaker,Plastic Beaker,Bunsen Burner,Burette 50 ml,Conical flask,China Dish,Cork Borer,Plastic 102614.00 L2
3 Shree Siddhi Vinayak (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Glass beaker,Plastic Beaker,Bunsen Burner,Burette 50 ml,Conical flask,China Dish,Cork Borer,Plastic 104021.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Glass beaker NA BOQ Item 20 ₹ 2180.000
Plastic Beaker NA BOQ Item 20 ₹ 1260.000
Bunsen Burner NA BOQ Item 6 ₹ 2148.000
Burette 50 ml NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 3480.000
Conical flask NA BOQ Item 20 ₹ 2960.000
China Dish NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 390.000
Cork Borer NA BOQ Item 5 ₹ 1260.000
Plastic Funnel NA BOQ Item 20 ₹ 1400.000
Glass rod NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 550.000
Plastic Measuring Flask NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 2300.000
Glass Measuring Flask NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 1750.000
Reagent Bottle NA BOQ Item 20 ₹ 7140.000
Round Bottle flask NA BOQ Item 5 ₹ 295.000
Spirit lamp NA BOQ Item 5 ₹ 695.000
Plastic Test Tube Stand NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 790.000
Test Tube holder NA BOQ Item 20 ₹ 660.000
Tong NA BOQ Item 5 ₹ 750.000
Test tube brush NA BOQ Item 5 ₹ 100.000
Tripod stand NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 870.000
Wire guage NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 300.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise