Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Beaker,Beaker,Beaker,Beaker,Titration Flask,Titration Flask,Titration Flask,Titration Flask,Burette
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Higher Education Department Jammu and Kashmir | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4137223 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 31, 2023 18:33 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/11/2023
Expired 1028 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
CHEMI HEALTH DIAGNOSTICS
Contract Value
35121.31
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Hummaira Azim
Department:
Higher Education Department Jammu And Kashmir
Organisation:
University Of Kashmir
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ALFA INSTRUMENTS | - | 10-11-2023 12:25:31 | MII | Disqualified |
| 2 | CHEMI HEALTH DIAGNOSTICS | - | 11-01-2024 16:06:30 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Cosmo Enterprises | - | 09-11-2023 11:03:42 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | HILAL-E-AHMAR ENTERPRISES | - | 11-01-2024 16:43:40 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | KALPATRU SCIENTIFIC | - | 01-11-2023 11:41:46 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | M/S SCIENTIFIC BUSSINESS SYSTEMS | - | 02-11-2023 16:05:59 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | P.K.SCIENTIFIC WORKS | - | 08-11-2023 17:29:04 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | syncure pharmaceuticals | - | 11-01-2024 16:17:55 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHEMI HEALTH DIAGNOSTICS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : beaker,beaker,beaker,beaker,titration flask,titration flask,titration flask,titration flask,burette | 35121.31 | L1 |
| 2 | syncure pharmaceuticals (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : beaker,beaker,beaker,beaker,titration flask,titration flask,titration flask,titration flask,burette | 55736.00 | L2 |
| 3 | HILAL-E-AHMAR ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : beaker,beaker,beaker,beaker,titration flask,titration flask,titration flask,titration flask,burette | 66552.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| beaker | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 504.450 |
| beaker | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 600.000 |
| beaker | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 946.550 |
| beaker | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 772.360 |
| titration flask | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 575.000 |
| titration flask | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 869.300 |
| titration flask | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 831.000 |
| titration flask | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 932.660 |
| burette | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 1390.040 |
| burette | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 1571.640 |
| pipettes | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 1025.000 |
| pipettes | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 1086.200 |
| pipettes | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 1149.000 |
| pipettes | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 1210.650 |
| pipettes | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 753.300 |
| volumetric flask with stopper | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 546.000 |
| volumetric flask with stopper | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 1066.960 |
| forceps big | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 259.600 |
| antisera abd | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 1154.000 |
| glycerol | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 3138.800 |