Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Guest House Maintenance And Catering Services
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3574698 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 21, 2023 16:48 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/07/2023
Expired 1162 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CAT2001 | Make : NA Model : Guest House Maintenance And Catering Services Title : Guest House Maintenance And Catering Services | 30-06-2023 16:56:22 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S ASHOK KUMAR | Make : OEM Model : AS PER NIT Title : AS PER NIT | 30-06-2023 19:24:02 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | MAHADEV ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : Guest House Maintenance and Catering Services (Q3) Title : Guest House Maintenance and Catering Services (Q3) | 30-06-2023 11:43:22 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | SAI TARUN ASSOCIATES | Make : NA Model : CONTRACT FOR ASSISTANCE IN GUEST HOUSE JOBS Title : CONTRACT FOR ASSISTANCE IN GUEST HOUSE JOBS | 30-06-2023 14:23:26 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | TAPAN SERVICES | Make : NA Model : Guest House Maintenance And Catering Services Title : Guest House Maintenance And Catering Services | 01-07-2023 10:09:55 | MII | Qualified |
Providing mechanized house keeping services to bescom circle office complex at tumkur and providing cook cum caretaker & house keeping services bescom guest houses at davanagere and chitradurga
Providing mechanized house keeping services to bescom circle office complex at tumkur and providing cook cum caretaker & house keeping services bescom guest houses at davanagere and chitradurga
Read moreGeneral stall no ghc-05 at guest house compound belagavi.(available from 15-01-2027)
General stall no ghc-05 at guest house compound belagavi.(available from 15-01-2027) area 337 sqft, mlf rs 14641, emd rs 43923.
Read moreRunning of guest house mess facility for a period of 02 (two) years at karnatak university, dharwad
Running of guest house mess facility for a period of 02 (two) years at karnatak university, dharwad
Read moreGeneral stall under open space no ghc-13 at guest house compound belagavi.(available from 20-12-2026)
General stall under open space no ghc-13 at guest house compound belagavi.(available from 20-12-2026)area 200 sqft, mlf rs 8293, emd rs 24879.
Read moreGeneral stall open space no ghc-15 at guest house compound belagavi(schedule tribe reserve)(avl dt.20-12-2026)
General stall open space no ghc-15 at guest house compound belagavi(schedule tribe reserve)(avl dt.20-12-2026)area 150 sqft, mlf rs 6074,emd rs 18222
Read moreAnnual civil maintenance of mghe power house and other appurtenant structures, jog for a period of one year (2026-27)
Annual civil maintenance of mghe power house and other appurtenant structures, jog for a period of one year (2026-27)
Read moreElectrification of microbiology net house at icar-crri, cuttack-6
Electrification of microbiology net house at icar-crri, cuttack-6
Read moreInviting short term tender for providing house keeping/cleaning/security services for maulana abul kalam aazad bhavan,vasanth nagar, bengaluru
The director, directorate of minorities, bangalore hereby invites tender from the interested bidders for providing housekeeping services/cleaning/security services at the office of the directorate of minorities & its premises situated at maulana abul kalam aazad bhavan, 16c, millers tank bed area, vasanth nagar, bengaluru-560-052 in two bid format - technical bid and financial bid
Read moreProviding and laying cc road at ward no.26 ramachandrappa house to bhaskar house and usha teacher house road in anekal tmc limits
Providing and laying cc road at ward no.26 ramachandrappa house to bhaskar house and usha teacher house road in anekal tmc limits
Read moreConstruction of a drain in ward no. 10, extending from md. faiyaz ji's house to md. sajid bhai's house via butun das ji's house.
Construction of a drain in ward no. 10, extending from md. faiyaz ji's house to md. sajid bhai's house via butun das ji's house.
Read moreof your Industry type