Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Epsillon 3 Core Copper Armoured Cable 6 Mm,Polycab Fr Lf Pvc Insulated Copper Wire Single Core Flex
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Agricultural Research and Education (DARE) | Ministry of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3452832 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | May 16, 2023 18:41 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/06/2023
Expired 1169 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
S. D. INDUSTRIES
Contract Value
510090.4
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Director Nrcp
Ministry:
Ministry Of Agriculture And Farmers Welfare
Department:
Department Of Agricultural Research And Education (dare)
Organisation:
Indian Council Of Agricultural Research (icar)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASHISH KUMAR ENTERPRISES | - | 25-05-2023 17:09:46 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | S. D. INDUSTRIES | - | 26-05-2023 16:51:27 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SAMARTH ENTERPRISES | - | 26-05-2023 14:34:36 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | SHIVANSH INFRA | - | 26-05-2023 16:20:16 | MII | Disqualified |
| 5 | SHREE SAI ENTERPRISES | - | 25-05-2023 20:22:20 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | S. D. INDUSTRIES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Epsillon 3 Core Copper Armoured Cable 6 MM,Polycab FR-LF PVC Insulated Copper Wire Single Core Flex | 510090.40 | L1 |
| 2 | ASHISH KUMAR ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Epsillon 3 Core Copper Armoured Cable 6 MM,Polycab FR-LF PVC Insulated Copper Wire Single Core Flex | 581927.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SAMARTH ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : Epsillon 3 Core Copper Armoured Cable 6 MM,Polycab FR-LF PVC Insulated Copper Wire Single Core Flex | 964170.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| LED 100 W Building front | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 16520.000 |
| Epsillon 3 Core Copper Armoured Cable 6 MM | NA | BOQ Item | 600 | ₹ 148680.000 |
| Pole LED Fixing ring | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 7080.000 |
| Me Box 2 Pole MCB Metal Box | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 1982.400 |
| Polycab FR-LF PVC Insulated Copper Wire Single Core Flexible House Cable for Domestic and Industrial Connections Electric Wire Red, 2.5 SQ-MM, 90 Meters | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 3345.300 |
| Rill buffin PVC 15 dozen For hanging wires | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 796.500 |
| Aluminium Service Wire, 2 CORE 6 MM | NA | BOQ Item | 605 | ₹ 21417.000 |
| Eternal Shine LED Lamp 50W | NA | BOQ Item | 24 | ₹ 29736.000 |
| Service charges for fitting for above items as mentioned in Annexure -I | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 112100.000 |
| JA Tar 16 mm | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 4248.000 |
| Heat Resistant clay Bulb Holder | NA | BOQ Item | 24 | ₹ 3398.400 |
| Panel Box 4x4 4 Way Electric Junction Box | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 424.800 |
| 150 WATT LED FLOOD LIGHT | NA | BOQ Item | 25 | ₹ 150450.000 |
| PVC Plastic 40A DP Switch Disconnector Euro 2 White | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 9912.000 |