Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Mfm Printer,Desktop Computer,High End Computer Work Station,Mouse Paid,Wireless Mouse
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Rural Development and Panchayati Raj Department Rajasthan | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4039815 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 05, 2023 18:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/10/2023
Expired 1055 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
R. S. ENTERPRISE
Contract Value
642340
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Inder Chand Khandelwal
Department:
Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Rajasthan
Organisation:
Directorate Of Watershed Development & Soil Conservation
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AP TECHNOLOGY | - | 15-10-2023 20:03:37 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 2 | BROINFOTECH | - | 16-10-2023 09:28:23 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 3 | GUPTA COMPUTERS | - | 16-10-2023 09:29:31 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
| 4 | ICARE IT SOLUTIONS | - | 16-10-2023 09:54:30 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 5 | R. S. ENTERPRISE | - | 15-10-2023 19:51:52 | Offline upload | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | R. S. ENTERPRISE | Item Categories : MFM Printer,Desktop Computer,High End Computer Work station,Mouse Paid,Wireless Mouse | 642340.00 | L1 |
| 2 | AP TECHNOLOGY | Item Categories : MFM Printer,Desktop Computer,High End Computer Work station,Mouse Paid,Wireless Mouse | 659725.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MFM Printer | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 45180.000 |
| Desktop Computer | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 447200.000 |
| High End Computer Work station | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 149480.000 |
| Mouse Paid | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 100.000 |
| Wireless Mouse | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 380.000 |