Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Submersible Three Phase
Description
Organisation Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh | undefined
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3872262
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date August 28, 2023 20:16
End Date
Expired 07/09/2023

Expired 1092 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: cancelled
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Bani Singh
Department: Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation: E-municipalities - Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Of Uttar Pradesh

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 D N ENTERPRISES Make : ROCKWELL PUMPS AND MOTORS PVT. LTD Model : RP-200 I Title : SUBMERSIBLE THREE PHASE 06-09-2023 16:06:21 N/A Disqualified
2 M/S B. N. TRADERS Make : NA Model : Submersible Three Phase Title : Submersible Three Phase 06-09-2023 19:50:06 N/A Qualified
3 M/S G. K. ENTERPRISES Make : UNBRAND Model : Submersible Three Phase Title : Submersible Three Phase 06-09-2023 14:33:50 N/A Disqualified
4 M/S NEW PUSHPA TRADERS Make : NA Model : Submersible Three Phase Title : Submersible Three Phase 06-09-2023 19:48:00 N/A Qualified
5 M/S PUSPANJALI TRADERS Make : NA Model : Submersible Three Phase Title : Submersible Three Phase 06-09-2023 19:39:58 N/A Qualified
6 NATIONAL ENGINEERING COMPANY Make : WATERMAN Model : WATERMAN AM5/8/20 Title : WATERMAN AM5/8/20 04-09-2023 17:24:29 N/A Disqualified
7 NILESH ENGINEERS Make : KTC Model : NE-62 Title : SUBMERSIBLE THREE PHASE 20 HP 04-09-2023 16:11:16 MSE Disqualified
8 ROCKWELL PUMPS AND MOTORS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : ROCKWELL Model : RP-225C Title : SUBMERSIBLE PUMP SET 06-09-2023 13:43:46 MSE Disqualified
9 SARDHARA ENGINE MANUFACTURERS Make : Chetak Model : CSP-95-4-B Title : Borewell Submersible Pump-set suitable for 8" Bore-well Size 05-09-2023 14:53:50 MSE Disqualified