Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏗️ Invitation For Bids: 2x12.5 Mva 33/11 Kv Substation Construction 🏗️ The Managing Director Of Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited (Upcl) Invites Bids From Experienced Contractors For The Construction Of A 2x12.5 Mva 33/11 Kv Substation At Lodhiwala, Bhagwanpur, Roorkee, District Haridwar, On A Semi Turnkey Basis. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 26, 2024, 11:00 Am Tender Fee: Inr 11,800 Earnest Money Deposit (Emd): Inr 473,000 Interested Bidders Must Possess The Requisite Qualifications And Experience In Electrical Infrastructure Projects. Proposals Should Encompass Detailed Project Plans, Cost Estimates, And Timelines For Completion, Adhering To The Specifications Outlined In The Tender Document. Keywords: Construction, Substation, Electrical Infrastructure, Upcl, Semi Turnkey, Tender, Bid, Roorkee, Haridwar| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Construction Of 2x12.5 Mva 33/11 Kv Substation Lodhiwala Bhagwanpur Roorkee Dist Haridwar On Semi Turnkey Basis
|
| Description |
Construction Of 2x12.5 Mva 33/11 Kv Substation Lodhiwala Bhagwanpur Roorkee Dist Haridwar On Semi Turnkey Basis
|
| Organisation | MD - UPCL | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_UPC10_69937_1 |
|
Reference Number |
04/ESWC(D)/2023-24 |
| Tender Fee | 11800 |
| EMD | 4.73 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Roorkee |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://uktenders.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=84032 |
| Start Date | February 26, 2024 17:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/04/2024
Expired 860 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Increasing capacity of 33/11kv substation jiwanathpur chandauli on semi turn on semi turnkey bass.
Increasing capacity of 33/11kv substation jiwanathpur chandauli on semi turn on semi turnkey bass.
Read moreConstruction of new 2x5mva 33/11kv substation nagar nikay mugrabadshahpur, distt. jaunpur on semi turnkey basis.
Construction of new 2x5mva 33/11kv substation nagar nikay mugrabadshahpur, distt. jaunpur on semi turnkey basis.
Read moreConstruction of 2x12.5mva, 33/11kv substation with 33kv , 11 kv line , bay at ukhimath (baanswara) and 2x5mva, 33/11kv substation with 33kv , 11kv line,bay at guptkashi (madmaheshwar) in distt-rudraprayag.
Construction of 2x12.5mva, 33/11kv substation with 33kv , 11 kv line , bay at ukhimath (baanswara) and 2x5mva, 33/11kv substation with 33kv , 11kv line,bay at guptkashi (madmaheshwar) in distt-rudraprayag.
Read moreInstallation of additional 5mva power transformer at 33/11kv substation kuddupur, dist.-jaunpur on semi turnkey basis.
Installation of additional 5mva power transformer at 33/11kv substation kuddupur, dist.-jaunpur on semi turnkey basis.
Read moreInstallation of additional 5mva power transformer at 33/11kv substation kuddupur, dist.-jaunpur on semi turnkey basis.
Installation of additional 5mva power transformer at 33/11kv substation kuddupur, dist.-jaunpur on semi turnkey basis.
Read moreConstruction of new 33kv line and 11kv line for 33/11kv substation nagar nikay mugrabadshahpur, distt. jaunpur on semi turnkey basis.
Construction of new 33kv line and 11kv line for 33/11kv substation nagar nikay mugrabadshahpur, distt. jaunpur on semi turnkey basis.
Read moreConstruction of additional 5mva for 33/11kv substation newadiya, leduka (machhaligaw), jaunpur and construction of 11kv line from 33/11kv subsatation leduka, distt. jaunpur on semi turnkey basis.
Construction of additional 5mva for 33/11kv substation newadiya, leduka (machhaligaw), jaunpur and construction of 11kv line from 33/11kv subsatation leduka, distt. jaunpur on semi turnkey basis.
Read moreConstruction of sgr building and other miscellaneous civil works at lodhiwala situated near patanjali industry bhagwanpur block distt. haridwar
Construction of sgr building and other miscellaneous civil works at lodhiwala situated near patanjali industry bhagwanpur block distt. haridwar
Read moreConstruction of 33kv line for 33/11kv substation bilarideeh (jiwadhipur to jasori), dist. chandauli on semi turnkey basis.
Construction of 33kv line for 33/11kv substation bilarideeh (jiwadhipur to jasori), dist. chandauli on semi turnkey basis.
Read moreConstruction of new 2x5mva 33/11kv substation jivnathpur (jiwadhipur), 33kv line and 11kv for jivnathpur (jiwadhipur), dist. chandauli on semi turnkey basis.
Construction of new 2x5mva 33/11kv substation jivnathpur (jiwadhipur), 33kv line and 11kv for jivnathpur (jiwadhipur), dist. chandauli on semi turnkey basis.
Read moreof your Industry type