Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Construction Of New 33 K V Line From 33/11 K V Bhedki Saidabad Sub Station To 33/11 K V Jhabrera Sub Station In Edd Rural Under Edc Roorkee
|
| Description |
Construction Of New 33 K V Line From 33/11 K V Bhedki Saidabad Sub Station To 33/11 K V Jhabrera Sub Station In Edd Rural Under Edc Roorkee
|
| Organisation | Government of Uttarkhand |
| Tender Id | 2023_UPCL5_60829_1 |
|
Reference Number |
SE/EDC-RKE/2023-24/20 |
| Tender Fee | 11800 |
| EMD | 2.85 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | O/o SE EDC UPCL Roorkee |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://uktenders.gov.in |
| Start Date | July 13, 2023 00:15 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/07/2023
Expired 1135 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Civil work for 33 kv medical bay at 132 kv sub-station, ramnagar barabanki
Civil work for 33 kv medical bay at 132 kv sub-station, ramnagar barabanki
Read moreTurn key contract for design, engineering, construction, testing and commissioning of two(02) nos. of 2x10 mva, 33/11 kv new pss at belwdangi & sitalpur in katihar district along with associated 33 kv and 11 kv lines under state plan.
Turn key contract for design, engineering, construction, testing and commissioning of two(02) nos. of 2x10 mva, 33/11 kv new pss at belwdangi & sitalpur in katihar district along with associated 33 kv and 11 kv lines under state plan.
Read moreErection of 11 kv overhead line from dev prabha camp to pumping station at bocp-ii, bastacolla colliery
Erection of 11 kv overhead line from dev prabha camp to pumping station at bocp-ii, bastacolla colliery
Read moreProviding 11 kv mcvcb breaker and allied equipment at 220/66/11kv receiving station, doddaballapura for arranging power supply to cetp at kiadb apparel park phase-1 industrial area, doddaballapura taluk, bengaluru rural district.
Providing 11 kv mcvcb breaker and allied equipment at 220/66/11kv receiving station, doddaballapura for arranging power supply to cetp at kiadb apparel park phase-1 industrial area, doddaballapura taluk, bengaluru rural district.
Read moreProviding additional 1x10 mva, 110/11 kv transformer at 110/11kv wadi sub-station in chitapur taluk, kalaburagi district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/ equipments (excluding supply of 10 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning.
Providing additional 1x10 mva, 110/11 kv transformer at 110/11kv wadi sub-station in chitapur taluk, kalaburagi district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/ equipments (excluding supply of 10 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning.
Read moreAugmentation of 1x12.5mva 66/11kv power transformer by 1x20mva 66/11kv power transformer along with providing additional 1x20mva 66/11kv power transformer at 66/33/11kv virajpete sub-station in virajpete taluk, kodagu district-on partial turn key basis - call1-others
Augmentation of 1x12.5mva 66/11kv power transformer by 1x20mva 66/11kv power transformer along with providing additional 1x20mva 66/11kv power transformer at 66/33/11kv virajpete sub-station in virajpete taluk, kodagu district-on partial turn key basis - call1-others
Read moreWork of replacement of damaged lt ab cable in different areas of 33/11 kv bhedki saidabad sub station under edd rural under edc roorkee
Work of replacement of damaged lt ab cable in different areas of 33/11 kv bhedki saidabad sub station under edd rural under edc roorkee
Read moreWork of replacement of damaged lt ab cable in different areas of 33/11 kv bhedki saidabad sub station under edd rural under edc roorkee
Work of replacement of damaged lt ab cable in different areas of 33/11 kv bhedki saidabad sub station under edd rural under edc roorkee
Read moreReplacement of bare conductor by covered conductor of 11 kv town feeder ii of 33/11 kv jhabrera sub-station in edd rural under edc roorkee
Replacement of bare conductor by covered conductor of 11 kv town feeder ii of 33/11 kv jhabrera sub-station in edd rural under edc roorkee
Read moreReplacement of bare conductor by covered conductor of 11 kv town feeder i of 33/11 kv jhabrera sub-station in edd rural under edc roorkee
Replacement of bare conductor by covered conductor of 11 kv town feeder i of 33/11 kv jhabrera sub-station in edd rural under edc roorkee
Read moreof your Industry type