Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛣️ Invitation For Bids: Construction Of Road Over Bridge (Rob) 231 A 🏗️ The Ministry Of Railways, Specifically The East Central Railway's Dhanbad Division, Is Calling For Bids From Experienced Contractors For The Construction Of A Road Over Bridge (Rob) With A 1x60m Span Bow String Girder At Hazipur, Near Km 94.266 On Ranchi Road, To Replace An Unauthorized L Xing. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 28, 2024, 3:30 Pm The Tender Fee Is Inr 0, With An Earnest Money Deposit (Emd) Of Inr 10,76,700. Interested Bidders Must Review The Complete Tender Documents For Detailed Specifications, Project Scope, And Submission Guidelines. Keywords: Construction, Road Over Bridge, Rob, Bow String Girder, East Central Railway, Ministry Of Railways, Infrastructure Project, Tender, Bid Submission, Emd| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Construction Of Road Over Bridge 231 A(1x60m Span Bow String Girder) In Lieu Unauthorised L Xing At Km 94.266 Between Ranchi Road &Amp Arigada Station In Connection With Ranchi Road Patratu Doubling Work Of Dhanbad Division Of East Central Railway Under Dy. Ce/Con/Barkakana.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 75112350 |
|
Reference Number |
ECR-CAO-C-S-ETEN-09-24-25 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 10.77 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Hazipur |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/062024/75112350/viewNitPdf_4569839.pdf |
| Start Date | June 06, 2024 19:15 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/06/2024
Expired 800 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Construction of 2-lane road over bridge with lhs in lieu of l-xing no 19c with 1x60m bow string type 1x24.55m composite girder type at km55/13-15 near mohiuddinpur railway station and construction of lhs and rub at lc no 50 at km 114/5-6 on gzb-sre section of delhi division.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreConsultancy services for preparation of detailed project report for the construction of road over bridge rob at trespassing location in railway km 94 9-11 between ranchi road arigada railway stations under ramgarh district in jharkhand.
Consultancy services for preparation of detailed project report for the construction of road over bridge rob at trespassing location in railway km 94 9-11 between ranchi road arigada railway stations under ramgarh district in jharkhand.
Read moreConstruction of road over bridge (3 lane) with bridge proper (1x30m composite girder 1x60m bow string girder 1x30m composite girder) and bridge approaches (17x24.6m psc girder 3x20.6m psc girder) at km: 15/22-24 in lieu of lc no. 13 between andul-sankrail station and construction of road over bridge (2 lane) with bridge proper (1x18m composite girder 1x60m bow string girder 1x36m composite girder) and bridge approaches (18x25.36m psc girder 2x10.0m rcc slab) at km: 23/17-19 in lieu
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreConstruction of two-lane road over bridge in lieu of l-xing 26 with bow string girders/bow shaped truss type of span arrangement of 1x60.00 m (clear span) at km 47.86 between jhajjar and dighal stations on rewari-rohtak section of delhi division.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreConstruction of approach and proposed rob near l.c no.- mb-21 at km 383/16-17 between muri to barkakana of ranchi railway division (job. no.- crf-jhr-2022-23/67) under road division, ramgarh
Construction of approach and proposed rob near l.c no.- mb-21 at km 383/16-17 between muri to barkakana of ranchi railway division (job. no.- crf-jhr-2022-23/67) under road division, ramgarh
Read moreExecution of works for construction of road over bridge including approaches in lieu of old road over bridge no.1 (that infringe the yard remodeling work) near old bus stand at jharsuguda passenger yard with proposed span of 1x60m (bow string girder) with 10x18.00m composite girders on approaches under the jurisdiction of dy ce/con/jharsuguda in chakradharpur division of s. e. railway. estimate no. 1860w/2021.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreConstruction of 2- lane road over bridge consisting of bow string girder of 1x36.0m clear span (launching in traffic block) including lhs of internal size 4.0x2.50m and other allied works in lieu of l-xing no. 25/c at railway km 28/982 between sunhera and ahera halt on delhi-shahdara-shamli-tapri section of delhi division, northern railway.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type