Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚆 Invitation For Bids: Construction Of Rob And Subway 🛣️🏗️ The Ministry Of Railways, Central Government, Invites Bids For The Completion Of Construction Work For A Four Lane Road Over Bridge (Rob) With A Single Span 1x64.05 Meters (Bow String Steel Girder) And The Balance Work Of The Approach Road For An Already Pushed Limited Height Subway (Lhs), In Lieu Of L Xing No.61 At Km 99/23 25 Near Kohand Railway Station On The Delhi Ambala Section Of The Northern Railway. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 21, 2024, 11:30 Am Earnest Money Deposit (Emd): Inr 9,41,800 Interested Contractors Must Submit Detailed Bids, Including A Comprehensive Deposition As Per The Tender Document, To Be Considered For This Project. Keywords: Construction, Road Over Bridge, Subway, Ministry Of Railways, Infrastructure, Government Tender, Bid Submission, Earnest Money Deposit| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Balance Work For Const. Of Four Lane Rob Having Single Span 1x64.05 M (Bow String Steel Girder) C/C Of Pier And Balance Work Of Approach Of Already Pushed Limited Height Subway Along The Rob In Lieu Of L Xing No.61 At Km 99/23 25 Near Kohand Railway Station On Delhi Ambala Section Of Northern Railway.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 74651778 |
|
Reference Number |
524-Acs-BalWork-ROB61-Koh |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 9.42 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | New Delhi |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/052024/74651778/viewNitPdf_4539181.pdf |
| Start Date | April 29, 2024 22:36 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/05/2024
Expired 838 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Const. of two lane rob having single span 1x58.04 m (bow string steel girder) c/c of pier and balance work of approach of already pushed limited height subway along the rob in lieu of l-xing no.36-spl at km 58/15-17 near ganaur railway station on delhi-ambala section of northern railway
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreBow string rob at km56.2
Construction of additional 2 lane bow-string rob adjacent to the existing 2 lane bow string rob at km 56.2 of nh-234 (new nh-75) (mangalore-villupuram road) on epc mode under annual plan 2022-23 in the state of tamil nadu.
Read moreBow string rob at km56.2
Construction of additional 2 lane bow-string rob adjacent to the existing 2 lane bow string rob at km 56.2 of nh-234 (new nh-75) (mangalore-villupuram road) on epc mode under annual plan 2022-23 in the state of tamil nadu.
Read moreConstruction of bow string girder railway bridge at rob 13 special harauni jaintipur bani mohan marg in distt lucknow
Construction of bow string girder railway bridge at rob 13 special harauni jaintipur bani mohan marg in distt lucknow
Read moreConstruction of bow string girder railway bridge at rob 13 special harauni jaintipur bani mohan marg in distt lucknow
Construction of bow string girder railway bridge at rob 13 special harauni jaintipur bani mohan marg in distt lucknow
Read moreConstruction of balance bow string type girders plus composite type girders plus psc girders in railway portion from rob chainage 1.666 to chainage 1.871 total length 205m at km 30 on nh 162e pali nadol section crossing falna marwar railway section
Construction of balance bow string type girders plus composite type girders plus psc girders in railway portion from rob chainage 1.666 to chainage 1.871 total length 205m at km 30 on nh 162e pali nadol section crossing falna marwar railway section
Read moreProcurement, fabrication , erection , launching of bow string girder and composite steel girder at rob 75c in district chandauli (u.p.)
Procurement, fabrication , erection , launching of bow string girder and composite steel girder at rob 75c in district chandauli (u.p.)
Read moreConstruction of balance work of 2-lane rob including its approaches in lieu of l-xing no. 93-c/2 at km 196/7-9 between sarsawa-kalanaur railway station on saharanpur-ambala section on dfccil route (railway span : 1x54.00m bow string girder and 1x24.00m steel composite girder, non railway span : 4x24.00m steel composite girders) and construction of 2-lane rob in lieu of l-xing no : 115-b/2t at tp 140/11-12 between tapa-rampuraphul railway station on dhuri-bathinda section of ambala division
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreConstruction of balance works (bow string type girders plus composite type girders plus psc girder in railway portion from rob chainage 1.666 to chainage 1.871 total lenght 205 m at km 30.00 on nh 162e pali nadol section crossing falna marwar railway
Construction of balance works (bow string type girders plus composite type girders plus psc girder in railway portion from rob chainage 1.666 to chainage 1.871 total lenght 205 m at km 30.00 on nh 162e pali nadol section crossing falna marwar railway
Read moreLonda-miraj section- balance works of proposed construction of rob at km. 607/893 in lieu of lc no. 381, 1x54m bow-string girder (railway portion) 12x18m psc girder & cc block as approaches between desur and belagavi stations (composite work)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type