Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Line Strengthening The Existing Leopard Acsr Conductor By Panther Acsr Conductor Location From Loc.2 To 10 And 11 To 13 Of 110 Kv Bahour Korkadu Feeder For A Route Length Of 2.2 Km And Buy Back Leopard Conductor
|
| Description |
Line Strengthening The Existing Leopard Acsr Conductor By Panther Acsr Conductor Location From Loc.2 To 10 And 11 To 13 Of 110 Kv Bahour Korkadu Feeder For A Route Length Of 2.2 Km And Buy Back Leopard Conductor
|
| Organisation | Electricity Department | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2025_EDHD_17994_1 |
|
Reference Number |
01/ED/SE-HOD/EHV/AEE/PLCC LINES/LS/25-26 |
| Tender Fee | 1770 |
| EMD | 24600 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Bahour, Puducherry |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://pudutenders.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=18317 |
| Start Date | April 16, 2025 14:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/05/2025
Expired 488 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Establishing 2x20mva, 110/11kv sub-station at adakalabandi (kodala) and construction of 110kv dc line using panther conductor from existing 110kv gondadagi sub-station to the proposed 110/11kv sub-station at adakalabandi(kodala) for a distance of about 7.907km in wadagera taluk, yadgir district
Establishing 2x20mva, 110/11kv substation at adakalabandi(kodala) along with construction of 110kv dc line from existing 110kv gondadagi substation to proposed 110/11kv adakalabandi sub-station for a distance of 7.907 kms and construction of 2nos of terminal bay at 110kv gongadagi substation in wadegera taluk, yadgir district on partial turnkey basis including supply of all matching materials/equipments (excluding supply 11kv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling and civil works) of all materials/ equipment, testing and commissioning
Read moreAcsr moose conductor,acsr panther conductor,acsr bersimis conductor,acsr zebra conductor,acsr lapwi
Read more
of your Industry type