Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Acsr Moose Conductor,Acsr Panther Conductor,Acsr Bersimis Conductor,Acsr Zebra Conductor,Acsr Lapwi
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | POWER GRID Corporation OF INDIA Limited | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5154982 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 13, 2024 00:52 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/08/2024
Expired 762 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CABCON INDIA LIMITED | Make : CABCON Model : ACSR CONDUCTOR Title : ACSR MOOSE CONDUCTOR | 08-08-2024 16:53:46 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | DYNAMIC CABLES LIMITED | Make : DYNAMIC CABLES Model : ACSR CONDUCTOR Title : ACSR CONDUCTOR | 05-08-2024 15:25:37 | MII | Disqualified |
| 3 | LASER POWER & INFRA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : LASER Model : ACSR : MOOSE CONDUCTOR - 520 SQ. MM. Title : ACSR: MOOSE CONDUCTOR - 520 SQ. MM. (54/7/3.53) | 08-08-2024 18:14:56 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | LUMINO INDUSTRIES LIMITED | Make : LUMINO Model : ACSR MOOSE CONDUCTOR Title : ACSR MOOSE CONDUCTOR | 08-08-2024 20:14:58 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | OSWAL CABLES PVT LTD | Make : Unbranded - Oswa Cables Private Limited Model : ACSR Moose Conductor Title : ACSR Moose Conductor | 07-08-2024 16:58:19 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | PREM CABLES PVT LTD | Make : ACSR MOOSE CONDUCTOR Model : ACSR MOOSE CONDUCTOR Title : ACSR MOOSE CONDUCTOR | 08-08-2024 20:33:14 | MII | Qualified |
| 7 | RAJASTHAN CABLES AND CONDUCTORS PVT LTD | Make : Rajasthan Cables and Conductors Pvt Ltd Model : ACSR Moose Title : ACSR Moose Conductor | 09-08-2024 10:33:37 | MII | Qualified |
| 8 | SHARAVATHY CONDUCTORS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Sharavathy Model : ACSR Conductor Title : ACSR Moose | 09-08-2024 08:46:59 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | SHASHI CABLES LTD | Make : Shashi Cables Limited Model : ACSR conductor Title : ACSR MOOSE CONDUCTOR, ACSR PANTHER CONDUCTOR, ACSR BERSIMIS CONDUCTOR, ACSR ZEBRA CONDUCTOR, ACS | 07-08-2024 14:48:33 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | TRANSRAIL LIGHTING LIMITED | Make : Transrail Lighting Limited Model : ACSR Moose Title : ACSR Moose Conductor | 09-08-2024 10:35:21 | MII | Qualified |
Re-conductoring of old deteriorated squirrel acsr conductor by rabbit conductor of lt circuits of distribution transformers in kallamundkur section, moodabidre o&m sub-division of kavoor division
Re-conductoring of old deteriorated squirrel acsr conductor by rabbit conductor of lt circuits of distribution transformers in kallamundkur section, moodabidre o&m sub-division of kavoor division
Read moreRe-conductoring of old deteriorated squirrel/weasel acsr conductor by rabbit conductor of lt circuits of distribution transformers in moodbidri section, moodabidre o&m sub-division of kavoor division
Re-conductoring of old deteriorated squirrel/weasel acsr conductor by rabbit conductor of lt circuits of distribution transformers in moodbidri section, moodabidre o&m sub-division of kavoor division
Read moreEstablishing 2x20mva, 110/11kv sub-station at adakalabandi (kodala) and construction of 110kv dc line using panther conductor from existing 110kv gondadagi sub-station to the proposed 110/11kv sub-station at adakalabandi(kodala) for a distance of about 7.907km in wadagera taluk, yadgir district
Establishing 2x20mva, 110/11kv substation at adakalabandi(kodala) along with construction of 110kv dc line from existing 110kv gondadagi substation to proposed 110/11kv adakalabandi sub-station for a distance of 7.907 kms and construction of 2nos of terminal bay at 110kv gongadagi substation in wadegera taluk, yadgir district on partial turnkey basis including supply of all matching materials/equipments (excluding supply 11kv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling and civil works) of all materials/ equipment, testing and commissioning
Read moreEst 2x20 mva, 66/11kv ss at kodihalli and construction of 66kv dc ine on dc towers from ongoing 220/66/11kv bharamasagara ss for a distance of 9.305kms using panther conductor along with construction of 02 nos. of 66kv tbs at ongoing 220/66/11kv bharamasagara (ajjappanahally) sub station in chitradurga taluk and district including supply of all matching materials/equipments (excluding supply 11kv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling and civil works) of all materials/ equipment, tandc
Establishing 2x20 mva, 66/11kv sub-station at kodihalli and construction of 66kv dc ine on dc towers from ongoing 220/66/11kv bharamasagara (ajjapanahally) sub-station for a distance of 9.305kms using panther conductor along with construction of 02 nos. of 66kv terminal bays at ongoing 220/66/11kv bharamasagara (ajjappanahally) sub station in chitradurga taluk and district including supply of all matching materials/equipments (excluding supply 11kv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling and civil works) of all materials/ equipment, testing and commissioning.
Read moreAcsr moose conductor,acsr panther conductor,acsr bersimis conductor,acsr zebra conductor,acsr lapwi
Read more
Acsr moose conductor,acsr bersimis conductor,acsr lapwing conductor,acsr zebra conductor,acsr panth
Read more
Acsr moose conductor,acsr bersimis conductor,acsr lapwing conductor,acsr zebra conductor,acsr panth
Read more
Supply of acsr moose conductor-1800 kms., acsr zebra conductor-1683 and acsr panther conductor-390 kms.
Supply of acsr moose conductor 1800 kms. , acsr zebra conductor 1683 and acsr panther conductor &#x0d 390 kms.&#x0d
Read moreof your Industry type