Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Facility Management Services Lump Sum Based Industrial; Providing Services For Upkeeping Of Fie
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3838581 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 30, 2023 17:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/09/2023
Expired 1087 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
SAFEST WORLD FACILITATORS PRIVATE LIMITED
6858483
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADITI FACILITY MANAGEMENT SERVICES | 14-09-2023 10:37:05 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | ALERTS SECURITAS PRIVATE LIMITED | 14-09-2023 12:25:16 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | GLOBAL SECURITY AND PLACE MENT SERVICE | 14-09-2023 13:56:22 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | HIM INFRA PROEJCTS | 13-09-2023 11:04:17 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | KHUBSURAT MULTI MAINTENANCE SERVICES | 14-09-2023 10:51:14 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | M/S BBC SERVICES | 13-09-2023 15:53:27 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | NAV STAR HOSPITALITY | 14-09-2023 11:31:14 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | ORIENTAL INTEGRATED FACILITY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 02-09-2023 15:00:37 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | PROFESSIONAL FACILITY MANAGEMENT SERVICES | 14-09-2023 12:16:16 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | SAFEST WORLD FACILITATORS PRIVATE LIMITED | 08-09-2023 11:26:44 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | SIDDHARTH PATHAK | 14-09-2023 13:31:50 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 12 | sunny enterprises | 14-09-2023 12:41:12 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SAFEST WORLD FACILITATORS PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - Industrial; Providing Services for Upkeeping of Fie | 6858483.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SIDDHARTH PATHAK | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - Industrial; Providing Services for Upkeeping of Fie | 7000000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | GLOBAL SECURITY AND PLACE MENT SERVICE( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - Industrial; Providing Services for Upkeeping of Fie | 7299999.00 | L3 |
| 4 | M/S BBC SERVICES | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - Industrial; Providing Services for Upkeeping of Fie | 7338576.00 | L4 |
| 5 | PROFESSIONAL FACILITY MANAGEMENT SERVICES( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - Industrial; Providing Services for Upkeeping of Fie | 7600000.00 | L5 |
| 6 | ORIENTAL INTEGRATED FACILITY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - Industrial; Providing Services for Upkeeping of Fie | 7603308.00 | L6 |
| 7 | HIM INFRA PROEJCTS | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - Industrial; Providing Services for Upkeeping of Fie | 7658483.00 | L7 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - Industrial; Providing Services for Upkeeping of Field Hostel Transit camp and R and M of Residential and Non Residential Buildings and Garden at Sainj and Sallah of Parbati III Power Station; Consumable.. | Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based | 1 | ₹ 6858483.000 |
Rfp for selection of consultant for preparation of dpr and providing project management consultancy pmc services for development of isbt projects at various locations in jharkhand
Rfp for selection of consultant for preparation of dpr and providing project management consultancy pmc services for development of isbt projects at various locations in jharkhand
Read moreProviding consultancy services for preparation of detailed project report (dpr) for the formation of new industrial areas including economic analysis, surveying, layout plan design, preparation of cost estimates, cost structure etc., for the proposed mulwada 4th & 5th phase industrial area, belagavi district. (extent 487acres 39 guntas).
Providing consultancy services for preparation of detailed project report (dpr) for the formation of new industrial areas including economic analysis, surveying, layout plan design, preparation of cost estimates, cost structure etc., for the proposed mulwada 4th & 5th phase industrial area, belagavi district. (extent 487acres 39 guntas).
Read moreProviding project management consultancy services for 1) construction of 6 bedded primary health centre (h tpye) at kottadoddi in raichur district. 2) construction of urban community health centre (uchc) at raichur in raichur district.
Providing project management consultancy services for 1) construction of 6 bedded primary health centre (h tpye) at kottadoddi in raichur district. 2) construction of urban community health centre (uchc) at raichur in raichur district.
Read moreDg ahilyanagar industrial area. m and r to centralized water supply scheme at ahilyanagar indl. area providing services for photo water meter reading, preparation and distribution of water bills, notices and other misc. works for 2 years period.
Dg ahilyanagar industrial area. m and r to centralized water supply scheme at ahilyanagar indl. area providing services for photo water meter reading, preparation and distribution of water bills, notices and other misc. works for 2 years period.
Read moreFacility management services - lump sum based - industrial; housekeeping, upkeeping of exchange; co
Read more
Facility management services - lump sum based - industrial; upkeeping cleaning of panthnagar hospit
Read more
Facility management services - lump sum based - industrial; housekeeping and upkeeping of sites an
Read more
Facility management services - lump sum based - industrial; upkeeping cleaning of area office under
Read more
of your Industry type