Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Printer1,Pc1
Description
Organisation Rural Development and Panchayat Raj Department Maharashtra | undefined
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4021935
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date October 03, 2023 23:23
End Date
Expired 19/10/2023

Expired 1053 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

D k INFRASTRUCTURE

Contract Value

1883556

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 20 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Savita Sidgonda Birge
Department: Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Maharashtra
Organisation: Nanded Zilla Parishad

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 BLUE JASSMINE ENTERPRISES Make : NA Model : AS PER BOQ Title : PRINTER1 19-10-2023 12:43:16 Offline upload N/A Disqualified
2 D k INFRASTRUCTURE Make : hp/BROTHER Model : M208DW Title : PRINTER1 18-10-2023 18:51:52 Offline upload N/A Qualified
3 INNOVATION ENGINEERS AND CONTRACTORS Make : hp Model : HP LJ M126A Title : PRINTER1 13-10-2023 18:18:09 Offline upload N/A Qualified
4 NEWERA PUBLISHING HOUSE Make : BROTHER Model : DCP-B7535DW Title : PRINTER1 14-10-2023 14:40:06 Offline upload N/A Qualified
5 YAKSHINI MICRO SYSTEMS Make : HP Model : HP LaserJet MFP M233DW Printer Title : HP LaserJet MFP M233DW Printer 19-10-2023 11:12:42 Registered with designated Agency / Authority N/A Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 D k INFRASTRUCTURE Item Categories : PRINTER1,PC1 1883556.00 L1
2 INNOVATION ENGINEERS AND CONTRACTORS Item Categories : PRINTER1,PC1 1892124.00 L2
3 NEWERA PUBLISHING HOUSE Item Categories : PRINTER1,PC1 1893420.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
PRINTER1 hp/BROTHER M208DW 18 ₹ 425178.000
PC1 hp/VOLTRIQ HP ProOne 440 / VOLTRIQ AI500 18 ₹ 1458378.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise