Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Pc1,Pc2,Osi,Usi,Dm
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Information and Broadcasting | Ministry of Information and Broadcasting |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4097780 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 17, 2023 16:03 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/11/2023
Expired 1032 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
E SQUARE SYSTEM & TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
2818128.6
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 90 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Pranesh Mondal
Ministry:
Ministry Of Information And Broadcasting
Department:
Ministry Of Information And Broadcasting
Organisation:
Satyajit Ray Film And Television Institute
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ACCURITYS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 17-11-2023 12:57:08 | Start-up | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | CORE TECHNOLOGIES | - | 16-11-2023 18:52:07 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | E SQUARE SYSTEM & TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 06-11-2023 19:23:57 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | EMPACT SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 17-11-2023 12:13:59 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | LAILESH TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 15-11-2023 10:48:45 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | NIYURA TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 16-11-2023 18:08:10 | Start-up | N/A | Disqualified |
| 7 | SERVRES TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 16-11-2023 19:15:09 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | SMART PLANET IT SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 17-11-2023 14:28:31 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | E SQUARE SYSTEM & TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : PC1,PC2,OSI,USI,DM | 2818128.60 | L1 |
| 2 | LAILESH TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : PC1,PC2,OSI,USI,DM | 2906540.88 | L2 |
| 3 | SERVRES TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : PC1,PC2,OSI,USI,DM | 3053368.00 | L3 |
| 4 | ACCURITYS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE) | Item Categories : PC1,PC2,OSI,USI,DM | 3114451.52 | L4 |
| 5 | EMPACT SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : PC1,PC2,OSI,USI,DM | 3590124.00 | L5 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PC1 | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 1375420.200 |
| PC2 | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 1442609.280 |
| OSI | NA | BOQ Item | 28 | ₹ 33.040 |
| USI | NA | BOQ Item | 28 | ₹ 33.040 |
| DM | NA | BOQ Item | 28 | ₹ 33.040 |