Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Computer,Printer1,Table,Chairs,Printer2
Description
Organisation Rural Development Department Uttar Pradesh | undefined
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4076241
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date October 12, 2023 14:07
End Date
Expired 23/10/2023

Expired 1048 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

M/S NIRYAT GROUP

Contract Value

292120

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 20 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Ashok Upadhyay
Department: Rural Development Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation: N/a

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 INDIWEB HOLDINGS PRIVATE LIMITED - 22-10-2023 13:40:52 MSE Disqualified
2 M/S GALAXY ENTERPRISES - 21-10-2023 09:04:02 N/A Qualified
3 M/S NIRYAT GROUP - 20-10-2023 21:14:27 N/A Qualified
4 M/S PGP ENTERPRISES - 22-10-2023 20:34:02 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 M/S NIRYAT GROUP Item Categories : Computer,Printer1,Table,Chairs,Printer2 292120.00 L1
2 M/S PGP ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Computer,Printer1,Table,Chairs,Printer2 300290.00 L2
3 M/S GALAXY ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Computer,Printer1,Table,Chairs,Printer2 310455.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Computer NA BOQ Item 3 ₹ 225780.000
Printer1 NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 24850.000
Table NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 13210.000
Chairs NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 12070.000
Printer2 NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 16210.000