Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Printer1,Printer2,Printer3,Printer4,Printer5
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3744690 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 26, 2023 21:42 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/08/2023
Expired 1119 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
BINARY SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
1755975
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 12 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Saumik Barua
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Indian Oil Corporation Limited
Organisation:
Marketing Division
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANV DIGI SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 14-08-2023 14:55:46 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | BINARY SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 14-08-2023 11:36:05 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | BROINFOTECH | - | 14-08-2023 09:12:13 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | BUSINESS CENTRE- NET | - | 13-08-2023 22:30:31 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | DIGITECH ELECTRONIC SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 03-08-2023 16:45:04 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | HARDIK ENTERPRISE | - | 14-08-2023 10:48:36 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | JANA TECHNOLOGIES | - | 14-08-2023 15:50:53 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 8 | PASCAL COMPUTERS PVT LTD | - | 14-08-2023 12:29:00 | N/A | Qualified |
| 9 | TECHNOPOLIS DEALCOM PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 14-08-2023 10:59:19 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BINARY SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Printer1,Printer2,Printer3,Printer4,Printer5 | 1755975.00 | L1 |
| 2 | BUSINESS CENTRE- NET | Item Categories : Printer1,Printer2,Printer3,Printer4,Printer5 | 1819350.00 | L2 |
| 3 | PASCAL COMPUTERS PVT LTD | Item Categories : Printer1,Printer2,Printer3,Printer4,Printer5 | 1867500.00 | L3 |
| 4 | TECHNOPOLIS DEALCOM PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Printer1,Printer2,Printer3,Printer4,Printer5 | 2206128.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Printer1 | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 468260.000 |
| Printer2 | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 468260.000 |
| Printer3 | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 468260.000 |
| Printer4 | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 140478.000 |
| Printer5 | NA | BOQ Item | 9 | ₹ 210717.000 |