Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Printer1,Printer2,Printer3,Printer4,Printer5,Printer6
Description
Organisation INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4556814
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date January 31, 2024 18:14
End Date
Expired 10/02/2024

Expired 937 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

GARUDA TECHNO SOLUTIONS

Contract Value

2791080

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 17 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Kunchala Goutham Kumar Reddy
Ministry: Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department: Indian Oil Corporation Limited
Organisation: Marketing Division

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ASCENT E DIGIT SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED - 10-02-2024 10:55:52 N/A Qualified
2 COMPUTER INDIA - 07-02-2024 17:23:17 N/A Qualified
3 CYBER COMMUNICATIONS - 09-02-2024 17:51:32 MSE Disqualified
4 GARUDA TECHNO SOLUTIONS - 09-02-2024 14:22:49 MSE Qualified
5 Intech Infosys - 10-02-2024 00:13:54 N/A Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 GARUDA TECHNO SOLUTIONS( MSE Social Category:SC ) Item Categories : Printer1,Printer2,Printer3,Printer4,Printer5,Printer6 2714443.57 L1
2 ASCENT E DIGIT SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Printer1,Printer2,Printer3,Printer4,Printer5,Printer6 2877062.38 L2
3 COMPUTER INDIA Item Categories : Printer1,Printer2,Printer3,Printer4,Printer5,Printer6 3803457.61 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Printer1 NA BOQ Item 24 ₹ 1486800.000
Printer2 NA BOQ Item 6 ₹ 371700.000
Printer3 NA BOQ Item 18 ₹ 419661.000
Printer4 NA BOQ Item 11 ₹ 256459.500
Printer5 NA BOQ Item 6 ₹ 139887.000
Printer6 NA BOQ Item 5 ₹ 116572.500
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise