Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Kmc/Br Vi/061/009/2024 2025/R/Bustee
|
| Description |
Repairing Of Bustee Latrine At 110,68,32 Elliot Road, 12 Bedford Ln, 42 Jannagar Rd, 9 North Range, 5 Park Lane And Different Places In Ward 61
|
| Organisation | KOLKATA MUNICIPAL CORPORATION | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_KMC_726470_1 |
|
Reference Number |
KMC/BR- VI/061/009/2024-2025/R/BUSTEE |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 8100 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | WARD 61 |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://wbtenders.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=1601499 |
| Start Date | August 01, 2024 21:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/08/2024
Expired 751 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Providing, laying, testing & commissioning of hdpe pipeline at rehamaniyanagara, janatha colony(2r-03) and flow control valves at off take points in rayaradoddi(r-05)in ramanagara city under scarcity for the year 2024-25
Providing, laying, testing and commissioning of hdpe pipeline at rehamaniyanagara, janatha colony2r-03 and flow control valves at off take points in rayaradoddi r-05 in ramanagara city under scarcity for the year 2024-25
Read moreProviding irrigation facilities through borewell to the lands of 1.smt.minakshi h madar in r s no.591/1 of bilagi village, 2.shri.mahadev s hiremani in r s no.241/1,2k/4 of arakeri village, 3.shri.syam y chalawadi in sy no.106/2,106/3,536b of kontikall village, 4.shri.yallappa m harijan in sy no.86/5 of sonna village, 5.smt.annapuranna shri chalawadi in sy no.52/1 of korti village, 6.smt.githa y madar in sy no.197/7 of kolur village at bilagi taluk of bagalkote district. (scp 2025-26)
Providing irrigation facilities through borewell to the lands of 1.smt.minakshi h madar in r s no.591/1 of bilagi village, 2.shri.mahadev s hiremani in r s no.241/1,2k/4 of arakeri village, 3.shri.syam y chalawadi in sy no.106/2,106/3,536b of kontikall village, 4.shri.yallappa m harijan in sy no.86/5 of sonna village, 5.smt.annapuranna shri chalawadi in sy no.52/1 of korti village, 6.smt.githa y madar in sy no.197/7 of kolur village at bilagi taluk of bagalkote district. (scp 2025-26)
Read moreKmc/br- vi/061/008/2024-2025/r/bustee
Repairing of bustee i.p.s and paver block passage at 13,20,32 elliot lane, 9,12 g.s lane, 12,19 bedford lane, 42 jannagar road and different places in ward no-61.
Read moreKmc/br- vi/061/007/2024-2025/r/bustee
Repairing of bustee drainage system at 12 bedford lane, 28,9, north range, 35/1 a.j.c bose road and different places in ward no-061.
Read moreKmc/br- vi/060/009/2024-2025/r/bustee
Repairing work of bustee drainage system at 41,jannagar road,5,gorachand lane,10,tanti bagan lane and its adjacent area under ward no.60
Read moreKmc/br- vi/046/009/2024-2025/r/bustee
Repairing of bustee latrine at 4 korabardar lane, 133/1 s.n. banerjee road,6/14 nilmoni halder lane etc. in ward no-46
Read moreKmc/br- vi/061/037/2024-2025/r
Renovation of toilet and bath at 110 elliot road, 5,11mcleod st, 12 bedford ln etc and ancillary civil works in ward no-61
Read moreKmc/br- vi/061/021/2024-2025/r
Repairing of i.p.s and paver block passage at 26,35 ripon lane, 13,6,32, elliot lane, 35/1 a.j.c bose road and different places in ward no-61.
Read moreKmc/ br- vi/061/019/2024-2025/r
Repairing of k.m.c labour quarter at 42 ripon street in ward no- 61
Read moreKmc/br- vi/061/025/2024-2025/r
Fitting and fixing of broken and damaged grill of road side garden along park street (both side) from jn. of a.j.c bose road to jn. of j.l nehru road in ward no-61.
Read moreof your Industry type