Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Kmc/Br Vi/061/007/2024 2025/R/Bustee
|
| Description |
Repairing Of Bustee Drainage System At 12 Bedford Lane, 28,9, North Range, 35/1 A.J.C Bose Road And Different Places In Ward No 061.
|
| Organisation | KOLKATA MUNICIPAL CORPORATION | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_KMC_718287_1 |
|
Reference Number |
KMC/BR- VI/061/007/2024-2025/R/BUSTEE |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 6100 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | WARD 61 |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://wbtenders.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=1580221 |
| Start Date | July 20, 2024 23:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/08/2024
Expired 759 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
E-tender for engagement of service provider to provide canteen service for park circus campus of aliah university 2nd call against enit no. au reg enit 007 2025 26
E-tender for engagement of service provider to provide canteen service for park circus campus of aliah university 2nd call against enit no. au reg enit 007 2025 26
Read moreProviding, laying, testing & commissioning of hdpe pipeline at rehamaniyanagara, janatha colony(2r-03) and flow control valves at off take points in rayaradoddi(r-05)in ramanagara city under scarcity for the year 2024-25
Providing, laying, testing and commissioning of hdpe pipeline at rehamaniyanagara, janatha colony2r-03 and flow control valves at off take points in rayaradoddi r-05 in ramanagara city under scarcity for the year 2024-25
Read moreProviding irrigation facilities through borewell to the lands of 1.smt.minakshi h madar in r s no.591/1 of bilagi village, 2.shri.mahadev s hiremani in r s no.241/1,2k/4 of arakeri village, 3.shri.syam y chalawadi in sy no.106/2,106/3,536b of kontikall village, 4.shri.yallappa m harijan in sy no.86/5 of sonna village, 5.smt.annapuranna shri chalawadi in sy no.52/1 of korti village, 6.smt.githa y madar in sy no.197/7 of kolur village at bilagi taluk of bagalkote district. (scp 2025-26)
Providing irrigation facilities through borewell to the lands of 1.smt.minakshi h madar in r s no.591/1 of bilagi village, 2.shri.mahadev s hiremani in r s no.241/1,2k/4 of arakeri village, 3.shri.syam y chalawadi in sy no.106/2,106/3,536b of kontikall village, 4.shri.yallappa m harijan in sy no.86/5 of sonna village, 5.smt.annapuranna shri chalawadi in sy no.52/1 of korti village, 6.smt.githa y madar in sy no.197/7 of kolur village at bilagi taluk of bagalkote district. (scp 2025-26)
Read moreKmc/br- vi/061/008/2024-2025/r/bustee
Repairing of bustee i.p.s and paver block passage at 13,20,32 elliot lane, 9,12 g.s lane, 12,19 bedford lane, 42 jannagar road and different places in ward no-61.
Read moreKmc/br- vi/061/009/2024-2025/r/bustee
Repairing of bustee latrine at 110,68,32 elliot road, 12 bedford ln, 42 jannagar rd, 9 north range, 5 park lane and different places in ward 61
Read moreKmc/br- vi/055/007/2024-2025/r/bustee
Improvement of bustee sewerage system at from 2c/h/3 chatu babu lane to 2c/h/10 chatu babu lane and adjacent area in ward no. 55.
Read moreKmc/br- vi/047/007/2024-2025/r/bustee
Maintenance of bustee passage near 13,gangadhar babu ln, 22,malanga lane etc. and surrounding bustee area in ward no. 047.
Read moreKmc/br- vi/061/007/2025-2026/r/uttaran
Repairing of uttaran i.p.s and paver block passage at 53,7 north range, 13 elliot lane, 42 jannagar road, 12 bedford ln and different places in ward no-61
Read moreKmc/ br- vi/062/007/2024-2025/r/bustee (2nd call)
Renovation of bustee latrine and toilet at different bustee area such as 39 taltala ln,1h/7 aga mehdi street,33b shariff lane etc in ward 62
Read moreKmc/br- vi/061/037/2024-2025/r
Renovation of toilet and bath at 110 elliot road, 5,11mcleod st, 12 bedford ln etc and ancillary civil works in ward no-61
Read moreof your Industry type