Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
10 Kva Online Ups With 16 Nos. 12 V 65 Ah Batteries Rack With Onsite Comprehensive Warranty Of Two Y
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Atomic Energy | PMO |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5197858 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 24, 2024 22:56 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/08/2024
Expired 751 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Subhendu Naskar
Ministry:
Pmo
Department:
Department Of Atomic Energy
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARC INFOTECH PRIVATE LTD | Make : vertiv Model : ITA 2 10 KVA Title : Liebert 10kVA ITA 2 UPS | 12-08-2024 16:12:16 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | ASCENSIVE DIGIPRINT SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : APC Model : APC Easy On-Line, 10kVA/10kW UPS Title : APC Easy UPS On-Line, 10kVA/10kW GEM/2024/B/5197858 | 14-08-2024 11:15:15 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | BRACKER INDIA | Make : APC Model : NA Title : 10 KVA ONLINE UPS | 13-08-2024 16:43:19 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | ELECTRONICS AND CONTROLS POWER SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ELECTRONICS & CONTROLS POWER SYSTEMS PVT LTD Model : Renata i 10KVA Online UPS Title : 10KVA Online UPS | 14-08-2024 17:21:44 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | NETCOM INFOTECH PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : APC Model : APC Easy UPS On-Line, 10kVA/10kW Title : APC Easy UPS On-Line, 10kVA/10kW GEM/2024/B/5197858 | 13-08-2024 12:26:51 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | OPTO MARKETING CO PVT LTD | Make : VERTIV Model : Vertiv™ Liebert® ITA2 10kVA Title : Vertiv™ Liebert® ITA2 10kVA With Battery Bank | 13-08-2024 17:12:29 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | POOJA ENTERPRISES | Make : MICROTEK Model : MICROTEK UPS WITH BATTERY 65AH Title : MICROTEK UPS WITH BATTERY 65AH | 01-08-2024 12:36:49 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 8 | SANN INDIA | Make : Numax Model : Numax 10KVA UPS Title : 10 KVA Online UPS With 16 Nos. 12V 65Ah Batteries_ Rack With Onsite Comprehensive Warranty Of Two Ye | 14-08-2024 15:04:01 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 9 | SUN POWER CONVERSION PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : APC Model : SRV10KUXI Title : APC 10 LKVA UPS | 14-08-2024 17:08:00 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 10 | SunBlue | Make : UPS Model : UPS Title : UPS | 10-08-2024 10:55:53 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | TUSK ELECTRONICS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : TUSK electronic Model : TE/UPS/11/10KVA Title : ONLINE UPS | 14-08-2024 07:34:41 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 12 | U.B. TECH | Make : NA Model : UPS SYSTEM Title : UPS SYSTEM | 14-08-2024 17:57:10 | N/A | Disqualified |