Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
10 Kva 3/1 Online Ups,12 V 65 Ah Vrla Battery Bank With Rack
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4393248 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 26, 2023 15:06 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/01/2024
Expired 972 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
PERPETUAL POWER SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITEDNUMAX ENERGY SOLUTIONS
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 10 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Sagunlal Sidar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ELECTRONICS AND CONTROLS POWER SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ELECTRONICS & CONTROLS POWER SYSTEMS PVT LTD Model : Renata i 10KVA Online UPS Title : 10KVA Online UPS | 05-01-2024 10:52:22 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | INFONPOWER SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : BPE Model : MFP3110L16 Title : BPE MAKE 10KVA 3: 1 ONLINE UPS | 04-01-2024 12:35:08 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | NUMAX ENERGY SOLUTIONS | Make : NUMAX Model : NX9010 Title : 10KVA 3/1 Online UPS | 04-01-2024 18:22:11 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | PERPETUAL POWER SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : PERPETUAL POWER Model : MF1102B8 Title : 2KVA ONLINE UPS | 04-01-2024 17:34:22 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | TECHSER POWER SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : TECHSER Model : TMP 10000 Title : TECHSER 10KVA ONLINE UPS | 04-01-2024 21:11:34 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2KVA ONLINE UPS | PERPETUAL POWER | MF1102B8 | 5 | ₹ 382000.000 |
| 12V 65Ah VRLA Battery Bank With Rack | HBL | OPTI 65 | 5 | ₹ 575000.000 |