Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Clothing Card,Soldier Dossier Cover Printed,Sheet Roll Printed,Iaff 958 Book Printing,Iaff 958 Gree
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5509592
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date October 16, 2024 18:43
End Date
Expired 06/11/2024

Expired 668 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 AARTI TENT HOUSE - 03-11-2024 16:36:12 MSE Qualified
2 M/S A M PRINTERS - 29-10-2024 12:59:29 N/A Qualified
3 PANDEY & SONS - 03-11-2024 16:17:44 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 M/S A M PRINTERS Item Categories : Clothing Card,Soldier Dossier Cover Printed,Sheet Roll Printed,IAFF-958 Book Printing,IAFF-958 Gree 92998.00 L1
2 AARTI TENT HOUSE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Clothing Card,Soldier Dossier Cover Printed,Sheet Roll Printed,IAFF-958 Book Printing,IAFF-958 Gree 112500.00 L2
3 PANDEY & SONS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Clothing Card,Soldier Dossier Cover Printed,Sheet Roll Printed,IAFF-958 Book Printing,IAFF-958 Gree 115900.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise