Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
File Cover Printed,File Cover White,Iaf 958 Service Record,Clothing Card,Leave Certificate,Car Diar
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5429167 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 24, 2024 14:13 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/10/2024
Expired 688 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BISHT CONSTRUCTION COMPANY | - | 10-10-2024 17:07:40 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/s Defence Suppliers | - | 14-10-2024 18:58:38 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S PINGAKSH ENTERPRISES | - | 14-10-2024 19:52:41 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | REETU ENTERPRISES | - | 14-10-2024 19:23:58 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BISHT CONSTRUCTION COMPANY(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : File Cover Printed,File Cover White,IAF 958 Service Record,Clothing Card,Leave Certificate,Car Diar | 53980.00 | L1 |
| 2 | REETU ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : File Cover Printed,File Cover White,IAF 958 Service Record,Clothing Card,Leave Certificate,Car Diar | 82785.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/s Defence Suppliers (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : File Cover Printed,File Cover White,IAF 958 Service Record,Clothing Card,Leave Certificate,Car Diar | 87245.00 | L3 |
| 4 | M/S PINGAKSH ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : File Cover Printed,File Cover White,IAF 958 Service Record,Clothing Card,Leave Certificate,Car Diar | 91720.00 | L4 |