Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
File Cover,Court Paper Legal,Court Paper Legal,Photo State Paper,Gel Pen Blue,Gel Pen Refill Blue,G
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Central Armed Police Forces | Ministry of Home Affairs |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3858161 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 22, 2023 18:16 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/09/2023
Expired 1098 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Ravinder Singh
Ministry:
Ministry Of Home Affairs
Department:
Central Armed Police Forces
Organisation:
Border Security Force (bsf)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | amit stationery | - | 23-08-2023 12:28:09 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | IJ ENTERPRISES | - | 01-09-2023 12:56:53 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S ADITY FURNISHING | - | 02-09-2023 12:31:03 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | SHREE BALAJI INDUSTRIES | - | 02-09-2023 12:34:44 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | SHREE MARUTI ASSOCIATES | - | 02-09-2023 12:27:23 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | amit stationery(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : FILE COVER,COURT PAPER LEGAL,COURT PAPER LEGAL,PHOTO STATE PAPER,GEL PEN BLUE,GEL PEN REFILL BLUE,G | 89885.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SHREE MARUTI ASSOCIATES (MII) | Item Categories : FILE COVER,COURT PAPER LEGAL,COURT PAPER LEGAL,PHOTO STATE PAPER,GEL PEN BLUE,GEL PEN REFILL BLUE,G | 95942.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SHREE BALAJI INDUSTRIES (MII) | Item Categories : FILE COVER,COURT PAPER LEGAL,COURT PAPER LEGAL,PHOTO STATE PAPER,GEL PEN BLUE,GEL PEN REFILL BLUE,G | 98018.00 | L3 |
| 4 | M/S ADITY FURNISHING (MII) | Item Categories : FILE COVER,COURT PAPER LEGAL,COURT PAPER LEGAL,PHOTO STATE PAPER,GEL PEN BLUE,GEL PEN REFILL BLUE,G | 100976.00 | L4 |
| 5 | IJ ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : FILE COVER,COURT PAPER LEGAL,COURT PAPER LEGAL,PHOTO STATE PAPER,GEL PEN BLUE,GEL PEN REFILL BLUE,G | 126445.00 | L5 |