Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Paper Rim Size A4,Legal Size Paper,File Board,Pen Gel Blue,V5 Pen Gel Black And Blue,Ball Pen Blue,
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Higher Education Department Haryana | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3853659 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 21, 2023 19:50 |
| End Date |
Expired
31/08/2023
Expired 1099 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
STERLING ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
2835266.04
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 100 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Anita
Department:
Higher Education Department Haryana
Organisation:
B.p.s Mahila Vishwavidyalaya Khanpur Kalan
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASCAR E OFFICE SOLUTIONS | - | 23-08-2023 11:05:24 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 2 | EXCEL CORP. | - | 11-09-2023 13:20:42 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 3 | FLORID PRINT & PACK PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 31-08-2023 12:15:53 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 4 | GAMI ENTERPRISE | - | 11-09-2023 09:44:18 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | GLOBE TRADING CO | - | 31-08-2023 14:06:51 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 6 | LAXMI BOOK DEPOT | - | 31-08-2023 14:01:20 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
| 7 | MOUNT COMPUTER AND STATIONERY | - | 11-09-2023 15:09:42 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | Pitambra International | - | 31-08-2023 02:49:43 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 9 | PREDAWN PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 29-08-2023 17:03:22 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | SAHIL TRADELINKS | - | 11-09-2023 11:34:19 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
| 11 | STERLING ENTERPRISES | - | 11-09-2023 11:48:17 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 12 | Vinod Goyal and Sons | - | 27-08-2023 15:49:29 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Paper Rim Size A4 | NA | BOQ Item | 3193 | ₹ 704439.660 |
| Legal Size Paper | NA | BOQ Item | 345 | ₹ 90045.000 |
| File Board | NA | BOQ Item | 10580 | ₹ 201020.000 |
| Pen Gel Blue | NA | BOQ Item | 2440 | ₹ 34160.000 |
| V5 Pen Gel Black and Blue | NA | BOQ Item | 1051 | ₹ 56754.000 |
| Ball Pen Blue | NA | BOQ Item | 3349 | ₹ 15003.520 |
| Conference Pad | NA | BOQ Item | 2157 | ₹ 21570.000 |
| Note Pad | NA | BOQ Item | 1330 | ₹ 43225.000 |
| Peon book | NA | BOQ Item | 132 | ₹ 10824.000 |
| Register 2 QR | NA | BOQ Item | 839 | ₹ 75510.000 |
| Register 4 QR | NA | BOQ Item | 610 | ₹ 93330.000 |
| Attendance Register | NA | BOQ Item | 1374 | ₹ 31602.000 |
| Duster Cloth | NA | BOQ Item | 2522 | ₹ 27742.000 |
| Dust Bin | NA | BOQ Item | 420 | ₹ 30240.000 |
| Gum Bottle | NA | BOQ Item | 375 | ₹ 20250.000 |
| Gum Tube | NA | BOQ Item | 1168 | ₹ 9344.000 |
| Brown Tap | NA | BOQ Item | 663 | ₹ 20553.000 |
| Cello Tap | NA | BOQ Item | 721 | ₹ 10094.000 |
| Chalk Box | NA | BOQ Item | 8347 | ₹ 300492.000 |
| Correction Fluid Pen | NA | BOQ Item | 579 | ₹ 8685.000 |