Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Paper Fs Legal,Paper A4 Size,File Cover,Pencil,Eraser,Gel Pen V5 Pilot Blue,Gel Pen Red,Gel Pen Blu
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3648153 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 05, 2023 00:59 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/07/2023
Expired 1143 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bengal Sales Agency | - | 14-07-2023 19:42:29 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | LUBE COMPANY | - | 14-07-2023 23:10:19 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | PROGRESSIVE INDIA | - | 14-07-2023 21:25:25 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | THE OLIVE GREEN | - | 14-07-2023 19:29:42 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | THE OLIVE GREEN(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Paper FS Legal,Paper A4 Size,File Cover,Pencil,Eraser,Gel Pen V5-Pilot Blue,Gel Pen Red,Gel Pen Blu | 194750.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Bengal Sales Agency (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Paper FS Legal,Paper A4 Size,File Cover,Pencil,Eraser,Gel Pen V5-Pilot Blue,Gel Pen Red,Gel Pen Blu | 203800.00 | L2 |
| 3 | LUBE COMPANY (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Paper FS Legal,Paper A4 Size,File Cover,Pencil,Eraser,Gel Pen V5-Pilot Blue,Gel Pen Red,Gel Pen Blu | 210075.00 | L3 |