Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Paper A4,Gel Pen Blue Refill,Pentonic Ball Pen Blue,Paper Pin,File Cover Printed,File Cover Plain,T
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4629185 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 14, 2024 01:48 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/02/2024
Expired 922 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 8 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DIRGHAYU SURGICAL PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 23-02-2024 08:51:48 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Dream Computer | - | 23-02-2024 14:10:56 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S MAKMONI ENTERPRISES | - | 15-02-2024 12:28:19 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | SHREE RAM TRADERS | - | 23-02-2024 00:35:40 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHREE RAM TRADERS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Paper A4,Gel Pen Blue Refill,Pentonic Ball Pen Blue,Paper Pin,File cover Printed,File cover plain,T | 72397.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Dream Computer (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Paper A4,Gel Pen Blue Refill,Pentonic Ball Pen Blue,Paper Pin,File cover Printed,File cover plain,T | 75059.52 | L2 |
| 3 | DIRGHAYU SURGICAL PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Paper A4,Gel Pen Blue Refill,Pentonic Ball Pen Blue,Paper Pin,File cover Printed,File cover plain,T | 81642.04 | L3 |