Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Photostat Paper A4 Size,Gel Pen Blue,Pen Tonic Ball Pen Blue,Reynolds Pen Red,File Cover Printed,Fi
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Central Armed Police Forces | Ministry of Home Affairs |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3552782 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 10, 2023 02:50 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/06/2023
Expired 1169 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Yogesh Kumar Rana
Ministry:
Ministry Of Home Affairs
Department:
Central Armed Police Forces
Organisation:
Border Security Force (bsf)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GAWARIA INTERNATIONAL | - | 20-06-2023 17:43:03 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | J R SALES | - | 20-06-2023 16:32:46 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S MAKMONI ENTERPRISES | - | 10-06-2023 18:04:35 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | MAHAKALI COMPUTER & STATIONERS | - | 20-06-2023 16:34:15 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | Mahi enterprise | - | 19-06-2023 20:10:23 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | NASCENT ENTERPRISE | - | 20-06-2023 17:24:37 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | SINGH ENTERPRISES | - | 20-06-2023 20:45:21 | MII | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | J R SALES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Photostat paper A4 size,Gel pen Blue,pen tonic ball pen blue,Reynolds pen red,File Cover Printed,Fi | 85884.00 | L1 |
| 2 | NASCENT ENTERPRISE (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Photostat paper A4 size,Gel pen Blue,pen tonic ball pen blue,Reynolds pen red,File Cover Printed,Fi | 90240.00 | L2 |
| 3 | GAWARIA INTERNATIONAL (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Photostat paper A4 size,Gel pen Blue,pen tonic ball pen blue,Reynolds pen red,File Cover Printed,Fi | 93770.00 | L3 |