Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Sofa Set 3 Plus One Plus One,Dining Table With Chairs,Office Chairs,Cushion Chairs,V7 Pen
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5053702
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date June 15, 2024 01:45
End Date
Expired 05/07/2024

Expired 792 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 CITY FURNISHING - 15-06-2024 14:33:12 N/A Qualified
2 M/S CHUNKA ENTERPRISES - 25-06-2024 10:00:54 MSE Disqualified
3 M/S MURTAZA FURNISHING - 15-06-2024 15:01:37 N/A Qualified
4 MUSERURALS PRIVATE LIMITED - 25-06-2024 23:25:50 MSE Disqualified
5 PAUL AND SONS - 21-06-2024 13:44:42 MSE Qualified
6 SHYAM ENTERPRISE - 03-07-2024 22:00:42 MSE Disqualified
7 VAIBHAVI FURNITURE & FABRICATION - 04-07-2024 13:19:02 MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 PAUL AND SONS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : SOFA SET 3 PLUS ONE PLUS ONE,DINING TABLE WITH CHAIRS,OFFICE CHAIRS,CUSHION CHAIRS,V7 PEN 142175.80 L1
2 CITY FURNISHING Item Categories : SOFA SET 3 PLUS ONE PLUS ONE,DINING TABLE WITH CHAIRS,OFFICE CHAIRS,CUSHION CHAIRS,V7 PEN 151210.00 L2
3 M/S MURTAZA FURNISHING Item Categories : SOFA SET 3 PLUS ONE PLUS ONE,DINING TABLE WITH CHAIRS,OFFICE CHAIRS,CUSHION CHAIRS,V7 PEN 161910.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise