Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Sofa Set,Sofa Cushion,Sofa Cover,Plastic Bush,Sofa Table
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4417101 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 31, 2023 16:55 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/01/2024
Expired 970 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JASDEEP TRADERS & GENERAL STORE | - | 09-01-2024 18:08:36 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | Mahadev Enterprises | - | 10-01-2024 09:40:41 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | MEHRA SALES CORPORATION | - | 10-01-2024 09:57:55 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SHIV ENTERPRISES | - | 09-01-2024 18:10:33 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHIV ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Sofa Set,Sofa Cushion,Sofa Cover,Plastic Bush,Sofa Table | 39300.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Mahadev Enterprises( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Sofa Set,Sofa Cushion,Sofa Cover,Plastic Bush,Sofa Table | 42100.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MEHRA SALES CORPORATION( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Sofa Set,Sofa Cushion,Sofa Cover,Plastic Bush,Sofa Table | 48640.00 | L3 |