Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛡️ Urgent Procurement Notice For Automotive Components 🛠️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Critical Automotive Components To Support Military Operations. 🚦 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 1, 2024, 6:00 Pm The Following Items Are Required: Pressure Plate Rel Brg Clutch Air Filter Head Light Assy Speedometer Hd Brake Shoe (Front & Rear) Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids, Including Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Stringent Requirements Of The Ministry Of Defence. Keywords: Procurement, Automotive Components, Military, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Bid Submission, Tender Notice| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Pressure Plate,Rel Brg Clutch,Air Filter,Head Light Assy,Speedometer Hd,Brake Shoe Frt,Brake Shoe R
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4926870 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 11, 2024 23:29 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/06/2024
Expired 824 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHAWLA MACHINERY STORE | - | 27-05-2024 10:49:54 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Moni Enterprises | - | 27-05-2024 11:10:14 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Universal Traders | - | 27-05-2024 10:58:02 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHAWLA MACHINERY STORE(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PRESSURE PLATE,REL BRG CLUTCH,AIR FILTER,HEAD LIGHT ASSY,SPEEDOMETER HD,BRAKE SHOE FRT,BRAKE SHOE R | 95010.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Universal Traders (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PRESSURE PLATE,REL BRG CLUTCH,AIR FILTER,HEAD LIGHT ASSY,SPEEDOMETER HD,BRAKE SHOE FRT,BRAKE SHOE R | 96507.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Moni Enterprises (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PRESSURE PLATE,REL BRG CLUTCH,AIR FILTER,HEAD LIGHT ASSY,SPEEDOMETER HD,BRAKE SHOE FRT,BRAKE SHOE R | 97941.00 | L3 |