Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚦 Procurement Opportunity For Automotive Components 🚗🛠️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Critical Automotive Components, Including Brake Pads, Clutch Plates, Pressure Plates, Clutch Release Bearings, And Ignition Coils. 🛠️ 🗓️ Submission Deadline: July 22, 2024, 11:00 Am Suppliers Must Demonstrate Their Capability To Provide High Quality, Reliable Components That Meet Stringent Military Specifications. Interested Parties Should Prepare Detailed Bids With Comprehensive Technical And Commercial Proposals. Keywords: Automotive Components, Brake Pads, Clutch Plates, Pressure Plates, Clutch Release Bearings, Ignition Coils, Military Procurement, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Brake Pad Frt,Clutch Plate,Pressure Plate,Clutch Release Brg,Ignition Coil
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5110083 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 01, 2024 15:37 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/07/2024
Expired 772 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANMOL TRADERS | - | 21-07-2024 22:49:09 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S ASIAN TRADERS | - | 21-07-2024 23:06:26 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | NATIONAL TRADERS | - | 21-07-2024 22:15:57 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S ASIAN TRADERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Brake Pad Frt,Clutch Plate,Pressure Plate,Clutch Release Brg,Ignition Coil | 48115.00 | L1 |
| 2 | NATIONAL TRADERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Brake Pad Frt,Clutch Plate,Pressure Plate,Clutch Release Brg,Ignition Coil | 50105.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ANMOL TRADERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Brake Pad Frt,Clutch Plate,Pressure Plate,Clutch Release Brg,Ignition Coil | 52340.00 | L3 |