Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Spark Plug,Coil Ignition,Rear Brake Shoe Assy,Clutch Plate,Pressure Plate,Clutch Release Brg,Clutch
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3696931
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date July 15, 2023 16:57
End Date
Expired 25/07/2023

Expired 1140 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 M/S SHEIKH ENTERPRISES - 26-07-2023 17:49:00 MSE Qualified
2 ROYAL ENTERPRISES - 26-07-2023 17:16:31 N/A Qualified
3 SAHIB ENTERPRISES - 25-07-2023 11:53:17 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SAHIB ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Spark Plug,Coil Ignition,Rear Brake Shoe assy,Clutch plate,Pressure Plate,Clutch Release Brg,Clutch 37346.00 L1
2 ROYAL ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Spark Plug,Coil Ignition,Rear Brake Shoe assy,Clutch plate,Pressure Plate,Clutch Release Brg,Clutch 41588.00 L2
3 M/S SHEIKH ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Spark Plug,Coil Ignition,Rear Brake Shoe assy,Clutch plate,Pressure Plate,Clutch Release Brg,Clutch 45075.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise