Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Procurement Bid Invitation For Automotive Components 🚗🛠️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For A Range Of Automotive Components To Support Operational Readiness. 🛡️ 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: June 06, 2024, 1:00 Pm Components Required Include: Clutch Plate Clutch Release Brake Pad Shoe Set For Rear Brake Dumping Pad Spark Plug Carpet Set Cover Timing Belt 📝 Interested Suppliers Should Submit Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Procurement Guidelines. Keywords: Clutch Plate, Clutch Release Brake Pad, Dumping Pad, Spark Plug, Carpet Set, Cover Timing Belt, Automotive Components, Defence Procurement, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Clutch Plate,Clutch Release Brg,Pad,Shoe Set Rear Brake,Dumping Pad,Spark Plug,Carpet Set,Cover Tim
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4949222 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 16, 2024 17:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/06/2024
Expired 819 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BALI TRADING CO | - | 06-06-2024 09:22:30 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | DUTTA ENTERPRISES | - | 06-06-2024 08:57:55 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | J.S TRADERS | - | 06-06-2024 08:41:57 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | J.S TRADERS | Item Categories : Clutch Plate,Clutch release Brg,Pad,Shoe set rear brake,Dumping Pad,Spark Plug,Carpet Set,Cover tim | 56150.00 | L1 |
| 2 | DUTTA ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Clutch Plate,Clutch release Brg,Pad,Shoe set rear brake,Dumping Pad,Spark Plug,Carpet Set,Cover tim | 58020.00 | L2 |
| 3 | BALI TRADING CO | Item Categories : Clutch Plate,Clutch release Brg,Pad,Shoe set rear brake,Dumping Pad,Spark Plug,Carpet Set,Cover tim | 59870.00 | L3 |