Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
๐ ๏ธ Procurement Bid For Automotive Components ๐๐ ๏ธ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Critical Automotive Components For Military Vehicles. ๐ ๐ Bid Submission Deadline: May 20, 2024, 7:00 Pm Components Required: Ignition Coil Cover Assembly Clutch Plate Spark Plug Primary Shaft Release Bearing Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Stringent Requirements Of The Military. Keywords: Automotive Components, Military, Ignition Coil, Cover Assembly, Clutch Plate, Spark Plug, Primary Shaft, Release Bearing, Defence Procurement, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ignition Coil,Cover Assy,Clutch Plate,Spark Plug,Clutch Plate,Primary Shaft,Release Bearing
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4898674 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 29, 2024 23:44 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/05/2024
Expired 836 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Accurate Sales | - | 03-05-2024 12:43:41 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S GREATWAY SERVICES | - | 07-05-2024 15:35:49 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S NUMAX ENTERPRISES | - | 07-05-2024 15:04:03 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | WASU ENTERPRISES | - | 07-05-2024 15:21:49 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S NUMAX ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Ignition Coil,Cover Assy,Clutch Plate,Spark Plug,Clutch Plate,Primary Shaft,Release Bearing | 65000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Accurate Sales( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Ignition Coil,Cover Assy,Clutch Plate,Spark Plug,Clutch Plate,Primary Shaft,Release Bearing | 72260.00 | L2 |
| 3 | WASU ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Ignition Coil,Cover Assy,Clutch Plate,Spark Plug,Clutch Plate,Primary Shaft,Release Bearing | 79740.00 | L3 |
| 4 | M/S GREATWAY SERVICES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Ignition Coil,Cover Assy,Clutch Plate,Spark Plug,Clutch Plate,Primary Shaft,Release Bearing | 89320.00 | L4 |