Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Clutch Booster,Clutch Assy Cable,Brake Shoe,Pipe,Release Brg,Pilot Brg,Pressure Plate,Spark Plug,Pi
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5156680 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 13, 2024 14:16 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/08/2024
Expired 759 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADARSH AUTOMOBLIES | - | 04-08-2024 20:10:24 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | JAI SHRI TRADERS | - | 04-08-2024 20:15:47 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | M/s Dhruv Enterprises | - | 04-08-2024 10:33:17 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | NEELAM ENTERPRICE | - | 04-08-2024 12:46:43 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | RR ENTERPRISES | - | 04-08-2024 20:19:53 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADARSH AUTOMOBLIES | Item Categories : Clutch Booster,Clutch Assy Cable,Brake Shoe,Pipe,Release Brg,Pilot Brg,Pressure Plate,Spark Plug,Pi | 35751.00 | L1 |
| 2 | JAI SHRI TRADERS | Item Categories : Clutch Booster,Clutch Assy Cable,Brake Shoe,Pipe,Release Brg,Pilot Brg,Pressure Plate,Spark Plug,Pi | 36426.00 | L2 |
| 3 | RR ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Clutch Booster,Clutch Assy Cable,Brake Shoe,Pipe,Release Brg,Pilot Brg,Pressure Plate,Spark Plug,Pi | 36742.00 | L3 |