Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Clutch Plate,Pressure Plate,Clutch Rel Brg,Pilot Bearing,Knuckle Brg,Clutch Cable,Speedometer Cable
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5054046 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 15, 2024 17:54 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/07/2024
Expired 789 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHATTACHARJEE AND CO | - | 20-06-2024 12:40:53 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | LAKSHMI MOTOR STORES & CO | - | 03-07-2024 15:58:12 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | PN. ENTERPRISE | - | 03-07-2024 14:40:45 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHATTACHARJEE AND CO(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Clutch Plate,Pressure Plate,Clutch Rel Brg,Pilot Bearing,Knuckle Brg,Clutch Cable,Speedometer Cable | 35682.00 | L1 |
| 2 | PN. ENTERPRISE (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Clutch Plate,Pressure Plate,Clutch Rel Brg,Pilot Bearing,Knuckle Brg,Clutch Cable,Speedometer Cable | 39158.00 | L2 |
| 3 | LAKSHMI MOTOR STORES & CO (MII) | Item Categories : Clutch Plate,Pressure Plate,Clutch Rel Brg,Pilot Bearing,Knuckle Brg,Clutch Cable,Speedometer Cable | 41884.00 | L3 |