Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Measuring Tape 5 M Freemans,Scissor Straight,Surgical Scissor,Magnifying Glass,Hicks Oval Mercury T
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Central Armed Police Forces | Ministry of Home Affairs |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4504683 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 19, 2024 00:21 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/01/2024
Expired 951 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Dr. Ashok Kumar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Home Affairs
Department:
Central Armed Police Forces
Organisation:
Border Security Force (bsf)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BASANT DISTRIBUTORS | - | 21-01-2024 12:13:29 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | DAS DRUG HOUSE | - | 21-01-2024 12:06:43 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | PRADIP KUMAR GUHA | - | 29-01-2024 12:14:51 | MII | Disqualified |
| 4 | SRISTHI SURGICAL & MEDICALS | - | 21-01-2024 12:21:08 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | THE DRUG ON | - | 29-01-2024 18:49:11 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | THE DRUG ON(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : MEASURING TAPE 5 M FREEMANS,SCISSOR STRAIGHT,SURGICAL SCISSOR,MAGNIFYING GLASS,HICKS OVAL MERCURY T | 50900.00 | L1 |
| 2 | DAS DRUG HOUSE (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : MEASURING TAPE 5 M FREEMANS,SCISSOR STRAIGHT,SURGICAL SCISSOR,MAGNIFYING GLASS,HICKS OVAL MERCURY T | 68770.00 | L2 |
| 3 | BASANT DISTRIBUTORS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : MEASURING TAPE 5 M FREEMANS,SCISSOR STRAIGHT,SURGICAL SCISSOR,MAGNIFYING GLASS,HICKS OVAL MERCURY T | 75690.00 | L3 |
| 4 | SRISTHI SURGICAL & MEDICALS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : MEASURING TAPE 5 M FREEMANS,SCISSOR STRAIGHT,SURGICAL SCISSOR,MAGNIFYING GLASS,HICKS OVAL MERCURY T | 79065.00 | L4 |