Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Scale Breaker Roll, D/N 412.0534. 00.001
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3872106 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 25, 2023 23:15 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/09/2023
Expired 1094 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
PARMJEET SANDHU ENGINEERING WORKS
Contract Value
3656000
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Sharad Piyush
Ministry:
Ministry Of Steel
Department:
Steel Authority Of India Limited
Organisation:
Bokaro Steel Plant
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | IPM ENGINEERING LIMITED | Make : IPM Model : SCALE BREAKER ROLL Title : SCALE BREAKER ROLL | 02-09-2023 11:45:52 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | JOY DURGA ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : JDEW Model : JDEW Title : Blade Shaft | 02-09-2023 17:13:33 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | MACKEIL & COMPANY PVT. LTD. | Make : MACKEIL Model : Roller -015 Title : ROLLER | 04-09-2023 11:28:58 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | P S ROLLS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : UNBRAND Model : UNBRAND Title : SCALE BREAKER ROLL, D/N - 412.0534. 00.001 | 31-08-2023 16:00:41 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | PARMJEET SANDHU ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : PSEW Model : Scale Breaker Roll Drg. no. 412.0534.00.001 Title : Scale Breaker Roll Drg. no. 412.0534. 00.001 | 02-09-2023 13:18:33 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | TECHNO ENGINEERS | Make : NA Model : TECHNO Title : HARDENED ROLL | 02-09-2023 19:15:27 | MSE | Disqualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Scale Breaker Roll Drg. no. 412.0534. 00.001 | PSEW | Scale Breaker Roll Drg. no. 412.0534.00.001 | 200 | ₹ 3656000.000 |